Essex County  »  07111  »  Stuyvesant Ave  »  665 Stuyvesant Ave

665 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

665 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 665 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 340
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 665 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington

Sale date 05/08/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $28,698

Lot & Building Information for 665 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington

Building class Daycare Center (661)
Acreage 0.443

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 665 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington

• • Improvements for 665 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 665 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington

What is the assessed value of 665 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,109,300, the tax amount paid for 665 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 is $28,697.

When was 665 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 last sold and what was the last sale price?

665 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 was last sold in 05/08/2014 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 665 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 665 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2014 $1
03/03/2009 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 665 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 665 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/08/2014 - D
05/08/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/03/2009 - D
03/19/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 665 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 665 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,698
Market value $1,109,300

Assessment History for 665 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 665 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,109,300 $1,109,300 2.587 $28,698 -6.50%
2024 $495,300 $495,300 6.197 $30,694 +2.04%
2023 $495,300 $495,300 6.073 $30,080 +1.88%
2022 $495,300 $495,300 5.961 $29,525 -0.30%
2021 $495,300 $495,300 5.979 $29,614 +0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,867
Median age 35.9
Average household income $77,197
Family households 52.9%
Occupied housing units 23,542
Owner occupied units 29.6%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $339,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $325,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 665 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 665 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 665 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington

Here are the neighbors for 665 Stuyvesant Avenue, Irvington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
663 Stuyvesant Ave, Irvington 3,453 01/25/2017 $10
859 Lyons Ave, Irvington 1,376 07/13/2022
1191-1195 Springfield Ave, Irvington 05/04/2011 $385,000
673 Stuyvesant Ave, Irvington 1,890 09/05/2017 $132,000
647 Stuyvesant Ave, Irvington
675-677 Stuyvesant Ave, Irvington 2,530 01/30/2013 $49,000
863 Lyons Ave, Irvington 2,232 03/13/2023
733 Stuyvesant Ave, Irvington 3,235 04/20/2022
651 Stuyvesant Ave, Irvington 3,284 08/21/2024