Essex County  »  07111  »  Springfield Ave  »  1287 Springfield Ave

1287 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1287 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1287 Springfield Avenue, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 344
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 1287 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Property tax $2,284

Lot & Building Information for 1287 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.059

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1287 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

• • Improvements for 1287 Springfield Avenue, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1287 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

What is the market value of 1287 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111?

The current market value is $88,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1287 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1287 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1287 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1287 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 1287 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,284
Market value $88,300

Assessment History for 1287 Springfield Avenue, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1287 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $88,300 $88,300 2.587 $2,284 +128.95%
2024 $16,100 $16,100 6.197 $998 +2.04%
2023 $16,100 $16,100 6.073 $978 +1.88%
2022 $16,100 $16,100 5.961 $960 -0.30%
2021 $16,100 $16,100 5.979 $963 +0.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1287 Springfield Avenue, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1287 Springfield Avenue, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Florence Avenue Elementary School 3 Public K-5 639 0.11
Chancellor Avenue Elementary School 3 Public K-5 476 0.44
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.59
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.59
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private K-8 119 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.59
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private K-8 119 0.60
Little People Preschool Center NR Private 0 0.63
Union Avenue Middle School 3 Public 6-8 730 0.73
St. Anthonys School NR Private 0 0.89

Nearest high schools

Independence High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.49
Irvington High School 1 Public 9-12 1,684 0.55