Essex County  »  07111  »  Durand Pl  »  89 Durand Pl

89 Durand Place, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

89 Durand Place, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

89 Durand Place, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 89 Durand Place, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 345
Lot 27.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 89 Durand Place, Irvington

Sale date 11/22/2019
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,884

Lot & Building Information for 89 Durand Place, Irvington

Building sqft 2,668
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1989

Other Property Data for 89 Durand Place, Irvington

• • Improvements for 89 Durand Place, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 89 Durand Place, Irvington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 89 Durand Place, Irvington, NJ 07111?

89 Durand Place, Irvington, NJ 07111 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,668 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 89 Durand Place, Irvington, NJ 07111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $614,000, the tax amount paid for 89 Durand Place, Irvington, NJ 07111 is $15,884.

When was 89 Durand Place, Irvington, NJ 07111 last sold and what was the last sale price?

89 Durand Place, Irvington, NJ 07111 was last sold in 11/22/2019 for $320,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 89 Durand Place, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89 Durand Place, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2019 $320,000
01/31/2019 $220,100
03/22/2007 $345,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 89 Durand Place, Irvington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 89 Durand Place, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/27/2025 - R Mortgage
05/25/2023 - R Mortgage
05/25/2023 - R Mortgage Modification
11/22/2019 - D
01/08/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/31/2019 - D
02/05/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/22/2007 - D
04/27/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 89 Durand Place, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 89 Durand Place, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,884
Market value $614,000

Assessment History for 89 Durand Place, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89 Durand Place, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $614,000 $614,000 2.587 $15,884 -5.87%
2024 $272,300 $272,300 6.197 $16,874 +2.04%
2023 $272,300 $272,300 6.073 $16,537 +1.88%
2022 $272,300 $272,300 5.961 $16,232 -0.30%
2021 $272,300 $272,300 5.979 $16,281 +0.05%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 89 Durand Place, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 89 Durand Place, Irvington

Here are the neighbors for 89 Durand Place, Irvington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
71 Durand Pl, Irvington 2,750 11/16/2018 $220,000
65 Durand Pl, Irvington 2,398 07/20/2018 $156,000
85 Durand Pl, Irvington 2,398 06/07/2023
81 Durand Pl, Irvington 2,464 02/06/2019 $282,000
63 Durand Pl, Irvington 2,464 11/06/2015 $80,000
97 Durand Pl, Irvington 2,715 07/29/2006
43 Wagner Pl, Irvington 2,464 11/14/2022
87 Durand Pl, Irvington 2,536
59 Durand Pl, Irvington 2,464
77 Durand Pl, Irvington 2,534 06/16/2005 $294,500
47 Wagner Pl, Irvington 2,789
80 Durand Pl, Irvington 1,748 10/31/2018 $205,000
45 Wagner Pl, Irvington 2,481 11/22/2022
10 Edmund Pl, Irvington 864 07/26/2019 $89,000
76 Durand Pl, Irvington 1,737
74 Durand Pl, Irvington 1,595 04/05/2016 $136,500
73-75 Durand Pl, Irvington 1,622
69 Durand Pl, Irvington 3,102 06/22/2015 $100,000
93 Durand Pl, Irvington 3,051 03/12/2016 $1
12 Edmund Pl, Irvington 990