Essex County  »  07111  »  41st St  »  16-18 41st St

16-18 41st Street, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

16-18 41st Street, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16-18 41st Street, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16-18 41st Street, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 366
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 16-18 41st Street, Irvington

Property tax $68,638

Lot & Building Information for 16-18 41st Street, Irvington

Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 0.115
Units 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 16-18 41st Street, Irvington

• • Improvements for 16-18 41st Street, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16-18 41st Street, Irvington

What is the assessed value of 16-18 41st Street, Irvington, NJ 07111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,107,600, the tax amount paid for 16-18 41st Street, Irvington, NJ 07111 is $28,653.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16-18 41st Street, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16-18 41st Street, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16-18 41st Street, Irvington

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 16-18 41st Street, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 16-18 41st Street, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $68,638
Market value $1,107,600

Assessment History for 16-18 41st Street, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16-18 41st Street, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $283,300 $283,300 6.197 $17,556 +2.04%
2023 $283,300 $283,300 6.073 $17,205 +1.88%
2022 $283,300 $283,300 5.961 $16,888 -0.30%
2021 $283,300 $283,300 5.979 $16,939 +0.05%
2020 $283,300 $283,300 5.976 $16,930 +2.79%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 60,334
Median age 34
Average household income $77,480
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 22,166
Owner occupied units 29.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $299,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $271,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16-18 41st Street, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16-18 41st Street, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16-18 41st Street, Irvington

Here are the neighbors for 16-18 41st Street, Irvington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 40th St, Irvington 3,626 05/15/2013 $90,000
23 41st St, Irvington 2,590 08/12/2017 $1
1395 Springfield Ave, Irvington
29 41st St, Irvington 1,640 09/02/2005 $180,000
19 40th St, Irvington 3,002 10/16/2019 $100,000
1405 Springfield Ave, Irvington
8-10 41st St, Irvington 3,880 01/06/2006 $1
20 41st St, Irvington 1,873
131-133 Prospect Ave, Irvington 1,627 09/07/2017 $165,000
12 41st St, Irvington 1,618 06/12/2025