Essex County  »  07111  »  Becker Ter  »  7 Becker Ter

7 Becker Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

7 Becker Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Becker Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Becker Terrace, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 370
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Becker Terrace, Irvington

Sale date 07/09/2004
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,563

Lot & Building Information for 7 Becker Terrace, Irvington

Building sqft 1,188
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.08
Year built 1922

Bike Score

Zoning district General Business (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Becker Terrace, Irvington

• • Improvements for 7 Becker Terrace, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Becker Terrace, Irvington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Becker Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111?

7 Becker Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111 was built in 1922 and has a total of 1,188 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Becker Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $253,700, the tax amount paid for 7 Becker Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111 is $6,563.

When was 7 Becker Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Becker Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111 was last sold in 07/09/2004 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Becker Terrace, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Becker Terrace, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2004 $1

Title Documents for 7 Becker Terrace, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/09/2004 - D
08/03/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Becker Terrace, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Becker Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,563
Market value $253,700

Assessment History for 7 Becker Terrace, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Becker Terrace, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $253,700 $253,700 2.587 $6,563 -4.76%
2024 $111,200 $111,200 6.197 $6,891 +2.04%
2023 $111,200 $111,200 6.073 $6,753 +1.88%
2022 $111,200 $111,200 5.961 $6,629 -0.30%
2021 $111,200 $111,200 5.979 $6,649 +0.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Becker Terrace, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Becker Terrace, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Florence Avenue Elementary School 3 Public K-5 639 0.27
Seth Boyden Elementary School 5 Public K-5 373 0.29
Chancellor Avenue Elementary School 3 Public K-5 476 0.50
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private K-8 119 0.55
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Good Shepherd Academy NR Private K-8 119 0.55
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.56
Union Avenue Middle School 3 Public 6-8 730 0.84
Mount Vernon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 809 0.93
Little People Preschool Center NR Private 0 0.97

Nearest high schools

Independence High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.83
Irvington High School 1 Public 9-12 1,684 0.86
Little People Preschool Center NR Private 0 0.97