5 Frederick Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Frederick Terrace, Irvington |
| Zip code | 07111 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Irvington Township |
| Block | 371 |
| Lot | 26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Frederick Terrace, Irvington
| Sale date | 01/25/2018 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,865 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Frederick Terrace, Irvington
| Building sqft | 2,884 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.073 |
| Year built | 1924 |
| Units | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Frederick Terrace, Irvington
- • Improvements for 5 Frederick Terrace, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Frederick Terrace, Irvington
5 Frederick Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111 was built in 1924 and has a total of 2,884 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Frederick Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $497,300, the tax amount paid for 5 Frederick Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111 is $12,865.
When was 5 Frederick Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111 last sold?5 Frederick Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111 was last sold in 04/22/2026.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Frederick Terrace, Irvington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Frederick Terrace, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 5 Frederick Terrace, Irvington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Frederick Terrace, Irvington
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Frederick Terrace, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,865 |
| Market value | $497,300 |
Assessment History for 5 Frederick Terrace, Irvington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Frederick Terrace, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $497,300 | $497,300 | 2.587 | $12,865 | +26.13% |
| 2024 | $164,600 | $164,600 | 6.197 | $10,200 | +2.04% |
| 2023 | $164,600 | $164,600 | 6.073 | $9,996 | +1.88% |
| 2022 | $164,600 | $164,600 | 5.961 | $9,812 | -0.30% |
| 2021 | $164,600 | $164,600 | 5.979 | $9,841 | +0.05% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Frederick Terrace, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Frederick Terrace, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Florence Avenue Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 639 | 0.22 |
| Seth Boyden Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 373 | 0.33 |
| Chancellor Avenue Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 476 | 0.48 |
| Good Shepherd Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 119 | 0.55 |
| Good Shepherd Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Shepherd Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 119 | 0.55 |
| Union Avenue Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 730 | 0.82 |
| Mount Vernon Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 809 | 0.91 |
| Little People Preschool Center | NR | Private | 0 | 0.92 |