63 Nassau Street, New York, NY 10038 Property Information
63 Nassau Street, New York, NY 10038 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 63 Nassau Street |
| Neighborhood | Financial District |
| Zip code | 10038 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 00065-0002 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Nassau Street, New York
| Purchase date | 05/21/2024 |
| Purchase price | $2,425,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $51,301 |
Lot & Building Information for 63 Nassau Street, New York
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.74 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.17 Miles |
Other Property Data for 63 Nassau Street, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 63 Nassau Street, New York
This Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7) located at 63 Nassau Street, New York, NY 10038 has a total of 5,808 square feet and a current price per square foot of $417.
What is the year built & the current market value of 63 Nassau Street, New York, NY 10038?63 Nassau Street, New York, NY 10038 was built in 1844 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $667,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 5 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 63 Nassau Street, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 63 Nassau Street, New York
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/25/2024 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
| Lot size | 0.024 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RETAIL/ RESTAURANT/ MEDICAL/ OFFICE HQ | Retail | Listing price not available | 4,905 | Aric Trakhtenberg (212) 916-3386 |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 08/01/2024 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
| Lot size | 0.024 Acre |
Non-stop foot traffic from office workers, tourists, college students and area residents
Steps from the Fulton Street Transit Hub servicing the 2, 3, 4, 5, A, C, J, Z, N, R, W trains lines with 27 million annual riders
All uses considered, gas is on premises
Cellar ceiling is 16’ high
Store A was previously a restaurant with an existing vent
Brokers