2 Church Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11218 Property Information
2 Church Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11218 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Church Avenue |
| Secondary address | 1366-1378 36th St |
| Neighborhood | Borough Park |
| Zip code | 11218 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 05349-0084 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Church Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 04/05/2013 |
| Purchase price | $2,950,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $75,479 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Church Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 12,665 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | One Story Retail Building (K1) |
| Building sqft | 12,665 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Year last altered | 2013 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 15 |
| Community district | 12 |
| Closest police station | 0.86 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.39 Miles |
Other Property Data for 2 Church Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 1366-1378 36th St, Brooklyn, NY 11218
- 2-8 Church Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11218
- 3611-3627 Old New Utrecht Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11218
About 2 Church Avenue, Brooklyn
This One Story Retail Building (K1) located at 2 Church Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11218 has a total of 12,665 square feet and a current price per square foot of $232.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Church Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11218?2 Church Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11218 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,635,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 2 Church Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Church Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Church Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 Church Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Church Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Church Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $70,451 |
| Estimated property tax: | $75,479 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,635,000 |
| Assessed value: | $735,750 |
Assessment History for 2 Church Avenue, Brooklyn