New York City  »  11218  »  E 7th St  »  367 E 7th St

367 East 7th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

367 East 7th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 367 East 7th Street
Neighborhood Kensington
Zip code 11218
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 05359-0079

Sales & Tax Overview for 367 East 7th Street, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,957

Lot & Building Information for 367 East 7th Street, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 2,410
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 120.5 ft
Property type Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
Building sqft 1,673
Building dimensions 17 ft x 30 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Year built 1925
Frontage(s) East 7 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Beverley Road
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 367 East 7th Street, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 20
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.85 Miles
Closest fire station 0.34 Miles

Other Property Data for 367 East 7th Street, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 367 East 7th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 367 East 7th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 367 East 7th Street, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 367 East 7th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218?

367 East 7th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,673 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 367 East 7th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $111,300, the tax amount paid for 367 East 7th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218 is $4,956. For the next year, the tax amount for 367 East 7th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218 is estimated at $4,957.

When was 367 East 7th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218 last sold?

367 East 7th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218 was last sold in 01/24/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 367 East 7th Street, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 367 East 7th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218
Find out who owns 367 East 7th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 367 East 7th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 367 East 7th Street, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 367 East 7th Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 367 East 7th Street, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/24/2025 - D
02/26/2025 - R
Deed
(2025022400857001)
08/02/2018 - D
08/07/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2018080700396001)
07/18/2018 - D
08/08/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2018080701141001)
02/29/2008 - D
08/05/2008 - R
Mortgage
(2008072800891001)
09/10/2003 - D
01/02/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2003091002381001)
01/14/1997 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(3360005482836)
11/07/1990 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(3570001579357)
12/30/1988 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(3790001421479)
07/12/1988 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(3630001379663)
07/12/1988 - R Mortgage
(3620001379662)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 367 East 7th Street, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 367 East 7th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,956
Estimated property tax: $4,957
Tax assessor's market value: $1,855,000
Assessed value: $111,300
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 367 East 7th Street, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 367 East 7th Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,855,000 $111,300 $24,977 19.843% $5,766 $4,956 -1.42%
2024/25 $1,465,000 $87,900 $25,031 20.085% $5,779 $5,027 +7.16%
2023/24 $1,798,000 $107,880 $23,358 20.085% $5,455 $4,691 +4.98%
2022/23 $1,613,000 $96,780 $22,004 20.309% $5,210 $4,469 +7.42%
2021/22 $1,245,000 $74,700 $20,838 19.963% $4,835 $4,160 -13.32%

Permits for 367 East 7th Street, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 367 East 7th Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/20/2000 Alteration type 3
11/20/2000 Alteration type 3
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 367 East 7th Street, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Kensington Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Kensington so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Kensington and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$550,000
10.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$742
6.5% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station McDonald Ave & Church Ave at SE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 0.366
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Coney Island Av / Beverly Rd
Line B68
Distance (miles) 0.114

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 179 Kensington 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 668 0.32
P.S. 179 Kensington 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 668 0.32
P.S. 889 4 No Public PK, K-5 386 0.13
P.S. 889 4 No Public PK, K-5 386 0.13
Yeshivat Shaare Torah Girls Elementary School NR No Private PK-8 435 0.17

Nearest middle schools

Jhs 62 Ditmas 7 Yes Public 6-8 900 0.33
Middle 890 7 No Public 6-8 301 0.13
Yeshivat Shaare Torah Girls' D NR No Private PK, K-12 0 0.21
Middle 839 5 No Public 6-8 321 0.34

Nearest high schools

Talmudical Yeshiva of Philadel NR No Private 9-12 0 0.13
Torah Vodaath High School NR No Private 9-12 0 0.35
Bonim Lamokom NR No Private 35 0.37
Bnos Yerushalayim School NR No Private PK-12 1,156 0.43

Neighbors for 367 East 7th Street, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 367 East 7th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
379 E 7th St, Brooklyn 1,673 10/06/1967
381 E 7th St, Brooklyn 1,595 02/18/2026
391 E 7th St, Brooklyn 1,707 10/16/2018 $1,135,000
361 E 7th St, Brooklyn 2,862 02/20/1990
359 E 7th St, Brooklyn 4,320 08/04/2014 $1,250,000
804 Beverley Rd, Brooklyn 3,420 03/26/2012
808 Beverley Rd, Brooklyn 2,430 10/29/2018 $1,350,000
373 E 7th St, Brooklyn 1,673 08/25/2021
383 E 7th St, Brooklyn 1,595 08/27/2025 $1,930,000
802 Beverley Rd, Brooklyn 3,420 09/05/2018
812 Beverley Rd, Brooklyn 1,723 12/07/2001
818 Beverley Rd, Brooklyn 1,500 05/26/2021 $1,500,000
369 E 7th St, Brooklyn 1,617 09/16/2015 $875,000
363 E 7th St, Brooklyn 1,673 09/16/2011 $610,000
814 Beverley Rd, Brooklyn 1,723 09/17/1976
820 Beverley Rd, Brooklyn 2,348 05/17/1985
371 E 7th St, Brooklyn 1,673 12/07/1971
385 E 7th St, Brooklyn 1,595 07/07/2025
387 E 7th St, Brooklyn 1,707 11/06/2003 $435,000
375 E 7th St, Brooklyn 1,673 11/13/2024