326 Main Street, Millburn Twp, NJ Property Information

326 Main Street, Millburn Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

326 Main Street, Millburn Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 326 Main Street, Millburn Twp
County Essex
Municipality Millburn Township
Block 1005
Lot 9
Neighborhood Downtown Millburn

Sales & Tax Overview for 326 Main Street, Millburn Twp

Sale date 12/04/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $9,338

Lot & Building Information for 326 Main Street, Millburn Twp

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.125

Bike Score

Zoning district Industrial (I-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 326 Main Street, Millburn Twp

• • Improvements for 326 Main Street, Millburn Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 326 Main Street, Millburn Twp

What is the market value of 326 Main Street, Millburn Twp, NJ?

The current market value is $462,500.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 326 Main Street, Millburn Twp

16 Bleeker Street
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 04/03/2026
Lot size 7.42 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Bill Waxman
Mindy Lissner
Morgan Nitti
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#B Flex - Industrial $25/Sqft/Year 5,000 Marjorie Dorne Murphy
Helene Elbaum
#C Flex - Industrial $25/Sqft/Year 5,000 Marjorie Dorne Murphy
Helene Elbaum
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 16 Bleeker Street
16 Bleeker Street
326 Main Street, Millburn Twp
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 10000 Sqft
Price $25/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 326 Main Street, Millburn Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 326 Main Street, Millburn Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2025 $10
05/19/2005 $100
12/06/2000 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 326 Main Street, Millburn Twp with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 326 Main Street, Millburn Twp

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/04/2025 - D
12/19/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/19/2005 - D
06/14/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/06/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 326 Main Street, Millburn Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 326 Main Street, Millburn Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,338
Market value $462,500

Assessment History for 326 Main Street, Millburn Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 326 Main Street, Millburn Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $462,500 $462,500 2.019 $9,338 +1.87%
2024 $462,500 $462,500 1.982 $9,167 +1.33%
2023 $462,500 $462,500 1.956 $9,047 +0.67%
2022 $462,500 $462,500 1.943 $8,986 +0.26%
2021 $462,500 $462,500 1.938 $8,963 +0.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 326 Main Street, Millburn Twp, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 326 Main Street, Millburn Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Children's Academy NR Private PK-K 47 0.18
The Children's Academy NR Private PK-K 47 0.18
James Caldwell Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 219 0.44
Washington School 6 Public 5 388 0.46
South Mountain Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 284 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Millburn Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,133 0.85
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 148 0.94
Florence M. Gaudineer Middle School 6 Public 6-8 518 0.97
Deron School I NR Private PK-11 95 1.71
Maplewood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 721 1.90

Nearest high schools

Millburn Sr High School 8 Public 9-12 1,378 0.57
Jonathan Dayton High School 5 Public 9-12 659 0.64
Union Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,308 1.46
Deron School I NR Private PK-11 95 1.71