266 Brookside Drive, Millburn Twp, NJ Property Information

266 Brookside Drive, Millburn Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

266 Brookside Drive, Millburn Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 266 Brookside Drive, Millburn Twp
County Essex
Municipality Millburn Township
Block 5503
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 266 Brookside Drive, Millburn Twp

Property tax $12,336

Lot & Building Information for 266 Brookside Drive, Millburn Twp

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 40.73

Bike Score

Zoning district Conservation (C)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 266 Brookside Drive, Millburn Twp

• • Improvements for 266 Brookside Drive, Millburn Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 266 Brookside Drive, Millburn Twp

What is the market value of 266 Brookside Drive, Millburn Twp, NJ?

The current market value is $611,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 266 Brookside Drive, Millburn Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 266 Brookside Drive, Millburn Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 266 Brookside Drive, Millburn Twp

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 266 Brookside Drive, Millburn Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 266 Brookside Drive, Millburn Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,336
Market value $611,000

Assessment History for 266 Brookside Drive, Millburn Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 266 Brookside Drive, Millburn Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $611,000 $611,000 2.019 $12,336 +1.87%
2024 $611,000 $611,000 1.982 $12,110 +1.33%
2023 $611,000 $611,000 1.956 $11,951 +0.67%
2022 $611,000 $611,000 1.943 $11,872 +0.26%
2021 $611,000 $611,000 1.938 $11,841 +0.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 266 Brookside Drive, Millburn Twp, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 266 Brookside Drive, Millburn Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Deerfield Elementary School 7 Public K-4 402 0.87
Wyoming Elementary School 10 Public K-4 352 1.13
Delia Bolden Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 448 1.32
The Montessori Children's Academy NR Private K-7 44 1.33
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 186 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Millburn Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,133 1.19
The Montessori Children's Academy NR Private K-7 44 1.33
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 186 1.50
Far Brook School NR Private PK-8 220 1.50
The Winston School NR Private 2-8 104 1.50

Nearest high schools

Millburn Sr High School 8 Public 9-12 1,378 1.72
Columbia Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,930 1.89
The Milton School NR Private 5-12 13 2.24