5 Stonebridge Court, Montclair, NJ 07042 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Stonebridge Court, Montclair |
| Zip code | 07042 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Montclair Township |
| Block | 1101 |
| Lot | 19.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Stonebridge Court, Montclair
| Sale date | 09/03/2020 |
| Sale price | $2,750,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $73,094 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Stonebridge Court, Montclair
| Building sqft | 5,918 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.964 |
| Year built | 2004 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Stonebridge Court, Montclair
- • Improvements for 5 Stonebridge Court, Montclair , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Stonebridge Court, Montclair
5 Stonebridge Court, Montclair, NJ 07042 was built in 2004 and has a total of 5,918 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Stonebridge Court, Montclair, NJ 07042 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,078,900, the tax amount paid for 5 Stonebridge Court, Montclair, NJ 07042 is $73,094.
When was 5 Stonebridge Court, Montclair, NJ 07042 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Stonebridge Court, Montclair, NJ 07042 was last sold in 09/03/2020 for $2,750,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Stonebridge Court, Montclair
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Stonebridge Court, Montclair, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 5 Stonebridge Court, Montclair
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Stonebridge Court, Montclair
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Stonebridge Court, Montclair, NJ 07042. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $73,094 |
| Market value | $2,078,900 |
Assessment History for 5 Stonebridge Court, Montclair
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Stonebridge Court, Montclair, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078,900 | $2,078,900 | 3.516 | $73,094 | +3.32% |
| 2024 | $2,078,900 | $2,078,900 | 3.403 | $70,745 | +0.68% |
| 2023 | $2,078,900 | $2,078,900 | 3.38 | $70,267 | +2.80% |
| 2022 | $2,078,900 | $2,078,900 | 3.288 | $68,354 | +1.76% |
| 2021 | $2,078,900 | $2,078,900 | 3.231 | $67,169 | +1.64% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Stonebridge Court, Montclair, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Stonebridge Court, Montclair to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Carmel Guild Academy | NR | Private | PK-10 | 83 | 0.29 |
| Mount Carmel Guild Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.29 |
| Nishuane Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 414 | 0.44 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edison Middle School | 5 | Public | 6 | 484 | 0.48 |
| Sawtelle Learning Center | NR | Private | 70 | 0.61 | |
| Religious School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 131 | 0.96 |