736 McDonald Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11218 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 736 McDonald Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Borough Park |
| Zip code | 11218 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 05384-0032 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 736 McDonald Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 10/07/2015 |
| Purchase price | $3,245,288 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $24,534 |
Lot & Building Information for 736 McDonald Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 4,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Fireproof Warehouse (E1) |
| Building sqft | 4,000 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Construction type | Register |
Zoning & Use for 736 McDonald Avenue, Brooklyn
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 20 |
| Community district | 12 |
| Closest police station | 0.47 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.60 Miles |
Other Property Data for 736 McDonald Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 736 McDonald Avenue, Brooklyn
This Fireproof Warehouse (E1) located at 736 McDonald Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11218 has a total of 4,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $811.
What is the year built & the current market value of 736 McDonald Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11218?736 McDonald Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11218 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $497,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 736 McDonald Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 736 McDonald Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 736 McDonald Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2015 | $3,245,288 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 736 McDonald Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 736 McDonald Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 736 McDonald Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $23,246 |
| Estimated property tax: | $24,534 |