21 Braemore Road, Montclair, NJ 07043 Property Information
21 Braemore Road, Montclair, NJ 07043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21 Braemore Road, Montclair |
| Zip code | 07043 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Montclair Township |
| Block | 1810 |
| Lot | 22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Braemore Road, Montclair
| Sale date | 12/19/1975 |
| Sale price | $33,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,472 |
Lot & Building Information for 21 Braemore Road, Montclair
| Building sqft | 1,914 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.135 |
| Year built | 1901 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 21 Braemore Road, Montclair
- • Improvements for 21 Braemore Road, Montclair , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21 Braemore Road, Montclair
21 Braemore Road, Montclair, NJ 07043 was built in 1901 and has a total of 1,914 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 21 Braemore Road, Montclair, NJ 07043 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $468,500, the tax amount paid for 21 Braemore Road, Montclair, NJ 07043 is $16,472.
When was 21 Braemore Road, Montclair, NJ 07043 last sold and what was the last sale price?21 Braemore Road, Montclair, NJ 07043 was last sold in 12/19/1975 for $33,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21 Braemore Road, Montclair
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Braemore Road, Montclair, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/1975 | $33,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 21 Braemore Road, Montclair
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 21 Braemore Road, Montclair
Access detailed property tax data for 21 Braemore Road, Montclair, NJ 07043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,472 |
| Market value | $468,500 |
Assessment History for 21 Braemore Road, Montclair
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Braemore Road, Montclair, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468,500 | $468,500 | 3.516 | $16,472 | +3.32% |
| 2024 | $468,500 | $468,500 | 3.403 | $15,943 | +0.68% |
| 2023 | $468,500 | $468,500 | 3.38 | $15,835 | +2.80% |
| 2022 | $468,500 | $468,500 | 3.288 | $15,404 | +1.76% |
| 2021 | $468,500 | $468,500 | 3.231 | $15,137 | +1.64% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Braemore Road, Montclair, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Braemore Road, Montclair to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lacordaire Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 240 | 0.53 |
| Lacordaire Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 240 | 0.53 |
| St. Cassian Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 260 | 0.53 |
| Bradford School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 385 | 0.81 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mt Hebron Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 610 | 0.38 |
| Lacordaire Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 240 | 0.53 |
| Cedar Grove Memorial Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 440 | 0.89 |
| St Catherine Of Siena School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 240 | 0.93 |