Essex County  »  07042  »  Plymouth St  »  33 Plymouth St

33 Plymouth Street, Montclair, NJ 07042 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Plymouth Street, Montclair, NJ 07042
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Plymouth Street, Montclair
Zip code 07042
County Essex
Municipality Montclair Township
Block 2203
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Plymouth Street, Montclair

Sale date 10/01/2004
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $133,805

Lot & Building Information for 33 Plymouth Street, Montclair

Building sqft 14,561
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.234

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33 Plymouth Street, Montclair

• • Improvements for 33 Plymouth Street, Montclair , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Plymouth Street, Montclair

How many sq. ft. does 33 Plymouth Street, Montclair, NJ 07042 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 33 Plymouth Street, Montclair, NJ 07042 has a total of 14,561 square feet and a current price per square foot of $103.

What is the market value of 33 Plymouth Street, Montclair, NJ 07042?

The current market value is $3,805,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Plymouth Street, Montclair

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Plymouth Street, Montclair, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2004 $1,500,000
03/10/1994 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Plymouth Street, Montclair with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 33 Plymouth Street, Montclair

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/01/2004 - D
10/14/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/10/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Plymouth Street, Montclair

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Plymouth Street, Montclair, NJ 07042. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $133,805
Market value $3,805,600

Assessment History for 33 Plymouth Street, Montclair

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Plymouth Street, Montclair, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,805,600 $3,805,600 3.516 $133,805 +3.32%
2024 $3,805,600 $3,805,600 3.403 $129,505 +0.68%
2023 $3,805,600 $3,805,600 3.38 $128,629 +2.80%
2022 $3,805,600 $3,805,600 3.288 $125,128 +1.76%
2021 $3,805,600 $3,805,600 3.231 $122,959 +1.64%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,326
Median age 39.1
Average household income $191,011
Family households 53.3%
Occupied housing units 11,549
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $807,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $860,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Plymouth Street, Montclair, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Plymouth Street, Montclair to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33 Plymouth Street, Montclair

Here are the neighbors for 33 Plymouth Street, Montclair.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Plymouth St, Montclair 5,791 12/06/2017 $675,000
9 Wilde Pl, Montclair 3,247 01/10/2013
12 Plymouth St, Montclair 4,246 09/30/2011 $740,000
28 The Crescent, Montclair 2,135 04/16/1997 $155,000
26 The Crescent, Montclair 3,537 08/16/2004 $575,000
25 Plymouth St, Montclair 2,986 07/27/2021 $1,150,000
11 Wilde Pl, Montclair 2,666 04/17/1984
89 Union St, Montclair 3,650 01/20/2021
93 Union St, Montclair 5,448 11/19/2009 $840,000