Essex County  »  07042  »  Park St  »  213 Park St

213 Park Street, Montclair, NJ 07042 Property Information

213 Park Street, Montclair, NJ 07042 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

213 Park Street, Montclair, NJ 07042
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 213 Park Street, Montclair
Zip code 07042
County Essex
Municipality Montclair Township
Block 2408
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 213 Park Street, Montclair

Sale date 06/09/2015
Sale price $898,400
Arm's length
Property tax $31,099

Lot & Building Information for 213 Park Street, Montclair

Building sqft 3,441
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.377
Year built 1902

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 213 Park Street, Montclair

• • Improvements for 213 Park Street, Montclair , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 213 Park Street, Montclair

How many sq. ft. does 213 Park Street, Montclair, NJ 07042 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 213 Park Street, Montclair, NJ 07042 has a total of 3,441 square feet and a current price per square foot of $261.

What is the year built & the current market value of 213 Park Street, Montclair, NJ 07042?

213 Park Street, Montclair, NJ 07042 was built in 1902 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $884,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 213 Park Street, Montclair

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 213 Park Street, Montclair, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2015 $898,400

Title Documents for 213 Park Street, Montclair

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/09/2015 - D
06/17/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/19/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 213 Park Street, Montclair

Access detailed property tax data for 213 Park Street, Montclair, NJ 07042. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,099
Market value $884,500

Assessment History for 213 Park Street, Montclair

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 213 Park Street, Montclair, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $884,500 $884,500 3.516 $31,099 +3.32%
2024 $884,500 $884,500 3.403 $30,100 +0.68%
2023 $884,500 $884,500 3.38 $29,896 +2.80%
2022 $884,500 $884,500 3.288 $29,082 +1.76%
2021 $884,500 $884,500 3.231 $28,578 +1.64%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,326
Median age 39.1
Average household income $191,011
Family households 53.3%
Occupied housing units 11,549
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $807,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $860,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 213 Park Street, Montclair, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 213 Park Street, Montclair to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 213 Park Street, Montclair

Here are the neighbors for 213 Park Street, Montclair.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
183 Park St, Montclair 3,421 06/27/2024
219 Park St, Montclair 2,871 07/08/2016 $612,000
211 Park St, Montclair 2,506 09/12/2012
215 Park St, Montclair 1,796 06/07/2017 $690,000
221 Park St, Montclair 1,282 07/16/2010 $1
225 Park St, Montclair 2,083 09/11/2017 $755,000
177 Park St, Montclair 3,905 09/12/2022
209 Park St, Montclair 3,329 08/28/2020 $999,999
223 Park St, Montclair 1,732 09/16/2002 $400,000