192 Bellevue Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 192 Bellevue Avenue, Montclair |
| Zip code | 07043 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Montclair Township |
| Block | 2605 |
| Lot | 28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 192 Bellevue Avenue, Montclair
| Sale date | 05/23/2001 |
| Sale price | $575,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $27,984 |
Lot & Building Information for 192 Bellevue Avenue, Montclair
| Building sqft | 2,883 |
| Building class | Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Year built | 1889 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 192 Bellevue Avenue, Montclair
- • Improvements for 192 Bellevue Avenue, Montclair , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 192 Bellevue Avenue, Montclair
This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 192 Bellevue Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043 has a total of 2,883 square feet and a current price per square foot of $199.
What is the year built & the current market value of 192 Bellevue Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043?192 Bellevue Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043 was built in 1889 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $795,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 192 Bellevue Avenue, Montclair
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 192 Bellevue Avenue, Montclair, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2001 | $575,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 192 Bellevue Avenue, Montclair
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 192 Bellevue Avenue, Montclair
Access detailed property tax data for 192 Bellevue Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $27,984 |
| Market value | $795,900 |
Assessment History for 192 Bellevue Avenue, Montclair
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 192 Bellevue Avenue, Montclair, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795,900 | $795,900 | 3.516 | $27,984 | +3.32% |
| 2024 | $795,900 | $795,900 | 3.403 | $27,084 | +0.68% |
| 2023 | $795,900 | $795,900 | 3.38 | $26,901 | +2.80% |
| 2022 | $795,900 | $795,900 | 3.288 | $26,169 | +1.76% |
| 2021 | $795,900 | $795,900 | 3.231 | $25,716 | +1.64% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 13,256 |
| Median age | 42 |
| Average household income | $333,015 |
| Family households | 84.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,258 |
| Owner occupied units | 85.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.05 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $994,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $931,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 192 Bellevue Avenue, Montclair, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 192 Bellevue Avenue, Montclair to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 192 Bellevue Avenue, Montclair
Here are the neighbors for 192 Bellevue Avenue, Montclair.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 Northview Ave, Montclair | 4,572 | 07/02/2019 | $1,050,000 |
| 382 Park St, Montclair | 4,648 | 05/14/2004 | $1,295,000 |
| 25 Northview Ave, Montclair | 2,574 | 11/28/2023 | $1 |
| 183 Summit Ave, Montclair | 2,390 | 08/01/2019 | $884,000 |
| 29 Northview Ave, Montclair | 2,826 | 05/08/2025 | |