Essex County  »  07042  »  S Fullerton Ave  »  13 S Fullerton Ave

13 South Fullerton Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 South Fullerton Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 South Fullerton Avenue, Montclair
Zip code 07042
County Essex
Municipality Montclair Township
Block 3106
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 South Fullerton Avenue, Montclair

Sale date 11/03/1998
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,952

Lot & Building Information for 13 South Fullerton Avenue, Montclair

Building sqft 1,820
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.103
Year built 1921

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 13 South Fullerton Avenue, Montclair

• • Improvements for 13 South Fullerton Avenue, Montclair , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 South Fullerton Avenue, Montclair

How many sq. ft. does 13 South Fullerton Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 13 South Fullerton Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042 has a total of 1,820 square feet and a current price per square foot of $274.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13 South Fullerton Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042?

13 South Fullerton Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042 was built in 1921 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $662,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 South Fullerton Avenue, Montclair

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 South Fullerton Avenue, Montclair, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/1998 $500,000

Title Documents for 13 South Fullerton Avenue, Montclair

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/03/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 South Fullerton Avenue, Montclair

Access detailed property tax data for 13 South Fullerton Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,283
Current property tax $24,952
Market value $662,200

Assessment History for 13 South Fullerton Avenue, Montclair

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 South Fullerton Avenue, Montclair, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $662,200 $662,200 3.516 $23,283 +3.32%
2024 $662,200 $662,200 3.403 $22,535 +0.68%
2023 $662,200 $662,200 3.38 $22,382 +2.80%
2022 $662,200 $662,200 3.288 $21,773 +1.76%
2021 $662,200 $662,200 3.231 $21,396 +1.64%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,326
Median age 39.1
Average household income $191,011
Family households 53.3%
Occupied housing units 11,549
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $807,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $860,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 South Fullerton Avenue, Montclair, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 South Fullerton Avenue, Montclair to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13 South Fullerton Avenue, Montclair

Here are the neighbors for 13 South Fullerton Avenue, Montclair.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 S Willow St, Montclair 2,602 07/23/2024
33 S Fullerton Ave, Montclair 7,285 01/23/1995 $632,500
420 Bloomfield Ave, Montclair 7,836 10/26/2001 $150,000
11 S Fullerton Ave, Montclair 5,884 07/18/2008 $100
40 S Willow St, Montclair 2,871
53 Union St, Montclair 6,174 04/18/2024
46 S Willow St, Montclair 2,252 07/17/2013 $420,000
23 S Fullerton Ave, Montclair 8,320 05/23/2017