11 Pierpont Drive, Montclair, NJ 07042 Property Information
11 Pierpont Drive, Montclair, NJ 07042 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Pierpont Drive, Montclair |
| Zip code | 07042 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Montclair Township |
| Block | 3904 |
| Lot | 73 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Pierpont Drive, Montclair
| Sale date | 08/09/2021 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,512 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Pierpont Drive, Montclair
| Building sqft | 2,803 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.184 |
| Year built | 1928 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 11 Pierpont Drive, Montclair
- • Improvements for 11 Pierpont Drive, Montclair , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Pierpont Drive, Montclair
11 Pierpont Drive, Montclair, NJ 07042 was built in 1928 and has a total of 2,803 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Pierpont Drive, Montclair, NJ 07042 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $526,500, the tax amount paid for 11 Pierpont Drive, Montclair, NJ 07042 is $18,511.
When was 11 Pierpont Drive, Montclair, NJ 07042 last sold and what was the last sale price?11 Pierpont Drive, Montclair, NJ 07042 was last sold in 08/09/2021 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Pierpont Drive, Montclair
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Pierpont Drive, Montclair, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 11 Pierpont Drive, Montclair
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Pierpont Drive, Montclair
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Pierpont Drive, Montclair, NJ 07042. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $18,512 |
| Market value | $526,500 |
Assessment History for 11 Pierpont Drive, Montclair
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Pierpont Drive, Montclair, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526,500 | $526,500 | 3.516 | $18,512 | +3.32% |
| 2024 | $526,500 | $526,500 | 3.403 | $17,917 | +0.68% |
| 2023 | $526,500 | $526,500 | 3.38 | $17,796 | +2.80% |
| 2022 | $526,500 | $526,500 | 3.288 | $17,311 | +1.76% |
| 2021 | $526,500 | $526,500 | 3.231 | $17,011 | +1.64% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Pierpont Drive, Montclair, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Pierpont Drive, Montclair to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Avenue Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 154 | 0.40 |
| Nishuane Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 414 | 0.47 |
| Edison Middle School | 5 | Public | 6 | 484 | 0.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glen Ridge High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 822 | 0.69 |
| Edison Middle School | 5 | Public | 6 | 484 | 0.75 |
| Mount Carmel Guild Academy | NR | Private | PK-10 | 83 | 0.88 |
| Whitney E. Houston Academy Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 324 | 0.89 |
| Cleveland Street Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-7 | 292 | 0.91 |