Essex County  »  07042  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  108-110 Bloomfield Ave

108-110 Bloomfield Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108-110 Bloomfield Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108-110 Bloomfield Avenue, Montclair
Zip code 07042
County Essex
Municipality Montclair Township
Block 4107
Lot 35

Sales & Tax Overview for 108-110 Bloomfield Avenue, Montclair

Sale date 07/15/2013
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,545

Lot & Building Information for 108-110 Bloomfield Avenue, Montclair

Building sqft 7,941
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.144
Year built 1925
Units 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 108-110 Bloomfield Avenue, Montclair

• • Improvements for 108-110 Bloomfield Avenue, Montclair , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108-110 Bloomfield Avenue, Montclair

How many sq. ft. does 108-110 Bloomfield Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 108-110 Bloomfield Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042 has a total of 7,941 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 108-110 Bloomfield Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042?

108-110 Bloomfield Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $916,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108-110 Bloomfield Avenue, Montclair

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108-110 Bloomfield Avenue, Montclair, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2013 $430,000
09/15/1979 $45,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 108-110 Bloomfield Avenue, Montclair with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 108-110 Bloomfield Avenue, Montclair

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/15/2013 - D
08/13/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/15/1979 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108-110 Bloomfield Avenue, Montclair

Access detailed property tax data for 108-110 Bloomfield Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $32,235
Current property tax $34,545
Market value $916,800

Assessment History for 108-110 Bloomfield Avenue, Montclair

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108-110 Bloomfield Avenue, Montclair, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $916,800 $916,800 3.516 $32,235 +3.32%
2024 $916,800 $916,800 3.403 $31,199 +0.68%
2023 $916,800 $916,800 3.38 $30,988 +2.80%
2022 $916,800 $916,800 3.288 $30,144 +1.76%
2021 $916,800 $916,800 3.231 $29,622 +1.64%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,326
Median age 39.1
Average household income $191,011
Family households 53.3%
Occupied housing units 11,549
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $807,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $860,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108-110 Bloomfield Avenue, Montclair, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108-110 Bloomfield Avenue, Montclair to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 108-110 Bloomfield Avenue, Montclair

Here are the neighbors for 108-110 Bloomfield Avenue, Montclair.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Mission St, Montclair 2,227
14 Mission St, Montclair 1,558 04/29/1997 $95,000
22 Mission St, Montclair 3,313 09/06/2023
4 Maple Ave, Montclair 3,600 09/28/1995 $213,000
6 Maple Ave, Montclair 2,148 06/19/1985
16 Maple Ave, Montclair 2,304 08/02/2016 $1
104-106 Bloomfield Ave, Montclair 3,111 06/19/2003 $10
10 Maple Ave, Montclair 1,904 04/25/2015 $1
112-116 Bloomfield Ave, Montclair 8,904 02/13/2009 $1,325,000