Essex County  »  07042  »  Glenridge Ave  »  65 Glenridge Ave

65 Glenridge Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Glenridge Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Glenridge Avenue, Montclair
Zip code 07042
County Essex
Municipality Montclair Township
Block 4208
Lot 34

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Glenridge Avenue, Montclair

Sale date 05/25/2017
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,198

Lot & Building Information for 65 Glenridge Avenue, Montclair

Building sqft 2,381
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.057

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 65 Glenridge Avenue, Montclair

• • Improvements for 65 Glenridge Avenue, Montclair , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Glenridge Avenue, Montclair

How many sq. ft. does 65 Glenridge Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 65 Glenridge Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042 has a total of 2,381 square feet and a current price per square foot of $151.

What is the market value of 65 Glenridge Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042?

The current market value is $318,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Glenridge Avenue, Montclair

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Glenridge Avenue, Montclair, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2017 $360,000
10/23/1985 $70,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 65 Glenridge Avenue, Montclair with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 65 Glenridge Avenue, Montclair

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/25/2017 - D
07/11/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/23/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Glenridge Avenue, Montclair

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Glenridge Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,198
Market value $318,500

Assessment History for 65 Glenridge Avenue, Montclair

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Glenridge Avenue, Montclair, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $318,500 $318,500 3.516 $11,198 +3.32%
2024 $318,500 $318,500 3.403 $10,839 +0.68%
2023 $318,500 $318,500 3.38 $10,765 +2.80%
2022 $318,500 $318,500 3.288 $10,472 +1.76%
2021 $318,500 $318,500 3.231 $10,291 +1.64%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,326
Median age 39.1
Average household income $191,011
Family households 53.3%
Occupied housing units 11,549
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $807,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $860,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Glenridge Avenue, Montclair, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Glenridge Avenue, Montclair to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 65 Glenridge Avenue, Montclair

Here are the neighbors for 65 Glenridge Avenue, Montclair.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
71 Glenridge Ave, Montclair 2,112 01/13/2025
87 Pine St, Montclair 5,016 12/20/2019 $1,360,000
68 Pine St, Montclair 1,544 01/14/2002 $80,000
70 Pine St, Montclair 4,416 04/13/2026 $1
67 Glenridge Ave, Montclair 2,900 05/25/2017 $360,000
71 1/2 Glenridge Ave, Montclair 1,379 02/02/1980 $25,000
73 Glenridge Ave, Montclair 3,019 01/24/2019 $637,500
75 Glenridge Ave, Montclair 3,132 01/24/2019 $975,000