Essex County  »  07102  »  Ml King Blvd  »  580 Ml King Blvd

580 Ml King Boulevard, Newark, NJ 07102 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

580 Ml King Boulevard, Newark, NJ 07102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 580 Ml King Boulevard, Newark
Zip code 07102
County Essex
Municipality Newark City
Block 102
Lot 8
Neighborhood Springfield - Belmont

Sales & Tax Overview for 580 Ml King Boulevard, Newark

Property tax $51,327

Lot & Building Information for 580 Ml King Boulevard, Newark

Building sqft 18,600
Building class Store
Acreage 0.515
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 580 Ml King Boulevard, Newark

• • Improvements for 580 Ml King Boulevard, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 580 Ml King Boulevard, Newark

How many square feet does 580 Ml King Boulevard, Newark, NJ 07102 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 580 Ml King Boulevard, Newark, NJ 07102 has a total of 18,600 square feet.

What is the market value of 580 Ml King Boulevard, Newark, NJ 07102?

The current market value is $1,283,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 580 Ml King Boulevard, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 580 Ml King Boulevard, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 580 Ml King Boulevard, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/09/2021 - R Mortgage
10/08/2021 - R Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 580 Ml King Boulevard, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 580 Ml King Boulevard, Newark, NJ 07102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $51,327
Market value $1,283,500

Assessment History for 580 Ml King Boulevard, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 580 Ml King Boulevard, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,283,500 $1,283,500 3.999 $51,327 +5.15%
2024 $1,283,500 $1,283,500 3.803 $48,812 +2.01%
2023 $1,283,500 $1,283,500 3.728 $47,849 -0.21%
2022 $1,283,500 $1,283,500 3.736 $47,952 +0.05%
2021 $1,283,500 $1,283,500 3.734 $47,926 -1.74%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,358
Median age 33.7
Average household income $66,509
Family households 36.4%
Occupied housing units 6,270
Owner occupied units 6.0%
Average number of people per household 1.66
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $441,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 580 Ml King Boulevard, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 580 Ml King Boulevard, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 580 Ml King Boulevard, Newark

Here are the neighbors for 580 Ml King Boulevard, Newark.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
556-570 Ml King Blvd, Newark 04/30/2003 $247,725
614 Ml King Blvd, Newark 04/11/2025 $1
94 Court St, Newark 09/25/2018 $5,250,400
536-554 Ml King Blvd, Newark
632-634 Ml King Blvd, Newark 02/10/2026
98 Court St, Newark 3,211 09/25/2018 $5,250,400
572 Ml King Blvd, Newark 07/05/1979 $16,114
96 Court St, Newark 09/25/2018 $5,250,400
92 Court St, Newark 09/25/2018 $5,250,400
628-630 Ml King Blvd, Newark 10/01/1997