Essex County  »  07102  »  Lincoln Park  »  21 Lincoln Park

21 Lincoln Park, Newark, NJ 07102 Property Information

21 Lincoln Park, Newark, NJ 07102 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Lincoln Park, Newark, NJ 07102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Lincoln Park, Newark
Zip code 07102
County Essex
Municipality Newark City
Block 118
Lot 34
Neighborhood Lincoln Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Lincoln Park, Newark

Sale date 04/12/2017
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,387

Lot & Building Information for 21 Lincoln Park, Newark

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.129

Bike Score

Zoning district Redevelopment/Special District (RDV)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 Lincoln Park, Newark

• • Improvements for 21 Lincoln Park, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Lincoln Park, Newark

What is the market value of 21 Lincoln Park, Newark, NJ 07102?

The current market value is $109,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Lincoln Park, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Lincoln Park, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2017 $125,000
11/04/2011 $480,000
07/03/2007 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Lincoln Park, Newark with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Lincoln Park, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/27/2026 - D
03/30/2026 - R
Master Deed
05/23/2024 - R Mortgage
05/15/2024 - D
06/12/2024 - R
Deed Notice
04/12/2017 - D
05/26/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/04/2011 - D
11/21/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/03/2007 - D
07/16/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/12/2006 - D
10/12/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/27/2005 - D
11/07/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/15/1976 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Lincoln Park, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Lincoln Park, Newark, NJ 07102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,387
Market value $109,700

Assessment History for 21 Lincoln Park, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Lincoln Park, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $109,700 $109,700 3.999 $4,387 +5.15%
2024 $109,700 $109,700 3.803 $4,172 +2.01%
2023 $109,700 $109,700 3.728 $4,090 +10.57%
2022 $99,000 $99,000 3.736 $3,699 +0.05%
2021 $99,000 $99,000 3.734 $3,697 -1.74%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Lincoln Park, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Lincoln Park, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Newark Boys Chorus School NR Private 3-8 47 0.13
Link Community Charter School 6 Charter K-1, 5-8 339 0.23
Newark Day Center NR Private PK, K-1 125 0.34
Newark Day Center NR Private PK, K-1 125 0.34
St Mary School NR Private K-8 186 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Newark Boys Chorus School NR Private 3-8 47 0.13
Link Community Charter School 6 Charter K-1, 5-8 339 0.23
St. James Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 0 0.38
St Mary School NR Private K-8 186 0.39
Great Oaks Charter School 4 Charter PK, K-12 2,012 0.39

Nearest high schools

St. James Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 0 0.38
Great Oaks Charter School 4 Charter PK, K-12 2,012 0.39
Arts High School 3 Public 9-12 593 0.45