366-368 South 7th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 366-368 South 7th Street, Newark |
| Zip code | 07103 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Newark City |
| Block | 292 |
| Lot | 44 |
| Neighborhood | West Side Newark |
Sales & Tax Overview for 366-368 South 7th Street, Newark
| Sale date | 05/01/1992 |
| Sale price | $450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 366-368 South 7th Street, Newark
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.136 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 366-368 South 7th Street, Newark
- • Improvements for 366-368 South 7th Street, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 366-368 South 7th Street, Newark
Assessed at $628,400, the tax amount paid for 366-368 South 7th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 is $25,129.
When was 366-368 South 7th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 last sold and what was the last sale price?366-368 South 7th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 was last sold in 05/01/1992 for $450,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 366-368 South 7th Street, Newark
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 366-368 South 7th Street, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/1992 | $450,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 366-368 South 7th Street, Newark
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 366-368 South 7th Street, Newark
Access detailed property tax data for 366-368 South 7th Street, Newark, NJ 07103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $25,130 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $628,400 |
Assessment History for 366-368 South 7th Street, Newark
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 366-368 South 7th Street, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $628,400 | $628,400 | 3.999 | $25,130 | +5.15% |
| 2024 | $628,400 | $628,400 | 3.803 | $23,898 | +2.01% |
| 2023 | $628,400 | $628,400 | 3.728 | $23,427 | -0.21% |
| 2022 | $628,400 | $628,400 | 3.736 | $23,477 | +0.05% |
| 2021 | $628,400 | $628,400 | 3.734 | $23,464 | -1.74% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 37,293 |
| Median age | 32.4 |
| Average household income | $67,765 |
| Family households | 59.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,878 |
| Owner occupied units | 24.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.62 |
| Median year structure built | 1989 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $319,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $314,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 366-368 South 7th Street, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 366-368 South 7th Street, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 366-368 South 7th Street, Newark
Here are the neighbors for 366-368 South 7th Street, Newark.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 423-425 15th Ave, Newark | 06/01/2004 | $100 | |
| 419 15th Ave, Newark | 851 | 12/15/2003 | $500 |
| 370-380 S 7th St, Newark | 05/15/2014 | $1 | |
| 87-89 16th Ave, Newark | 606 | 09/26/1973 | |
| 429 15th Ave, Newark | 02/10/2021 | $10,000 | |