Essex County  »  07103  »  18th Ave  »  628-632 18th Ave

628-632 18th Avenue, Newark, NJ 07103 Property Information

628-632 18th Avenue, Newark, NJ 07103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

628-632 18th Avenue, Newark, NJ 07103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 628-632 18th Avenue, Newark
Zip code 07103
County Essex
Municipality Newark City
Block 352
Lot 32
Neighborhood West Side Newark

Sales & Tax Overview for 628-632 18th Avenue, Newark

Sale date 11/13/2017
Sale price $10,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,458

Lot & Building Information for 628-632 18th Avenue, Newark

Building sqft 6,550
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.172
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 628-632 18th Avenue, Newark

• • Improvements for 628-632 18th Avenue, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 628-632 18th Avenue, Newark

How many square feet does 628-632 18th Avenue, Newark, NJ 07103 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 628-632 18th Avenue, Newark, NJ 07103 has a total of 6,550 square feet.

What is the market value of 628-632 18th Avenue, Newark, NJ 07103?

The current market value is $275,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 628-632 18th Avenue, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 628-632 18th Avenue, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2017 $10,000
10/03/2017 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 628-632 18th Avenue, Newark with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 628-632 18th Avenue, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/30/2024 - D
07/30/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/13/2017 - D
11/13/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/03/2017 - D
10/03/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/01/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 628-632 18th Avenue, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 628-632 18th Avenue, Newark, NJ 07103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,458
Market value $275,000

Assessment History for 628-632 18th Avenue, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 628-632 18th Avenue, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $310,000 $310,000 3.803 $11,789 +2.01%
2023 $310,000 $310,000 3.728 $11,557 -6.88%
2022 $332,200 $332,200 3.736 $12,411 +0.05%
2021 $332,200 $332,200 3.734 $12,404 -1.74%
2020 $332,200 $332,200 3.8 $12,624 -10.49%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 36,733
Median age 31
Average household income $58,804
Family households 61.0%
Occupied housing units 12,864
Owner occupied units 23.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $270,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $236,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 628-632 18th Avenue, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 628-632 18th Avenue, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 628-632 18th Avenue, Newark

Here are the neighbors for 628-632 18th Avenue, Newark.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
640-642 S 20th, Newark 2,224 05/20/2011 $200,000
645 S 19th St, Newark 5,436 09/03/2021
643 S 19th St, Newark 3,717 08/04/2022
655 S 19th St, Newark 3,744 12/20/2023
653 S 19th St, Newark 2,992 04/23/2024
626 18th Ave, Newark 4,308 11/29/2011 $217,000
656 S 20th, Newark 3,376 11/24/2015 $116,000
652 S 20th St, Newark 1,128 07/22/2008 $1
624 18th Ave, Newark 2,630 10/04/2006 $108,000
649 S 19th St, Newark 4,222 12/28/2004 $1