Biotrial North American Headquarters - 99 Newark Street, Newark, NJ 07103 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 99 Newark Street, Newark |
| Zip code | 07103 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Newark City |
| Block | 412 |
| Lot | 9 |
| Neighborhood | University Heights |
Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Newark Street, Newark
| Sale date | 05/06/2022 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $244,978 |
Lot & Building Information for 99 Newark Street, Newark
| Building sqft | 1,549 |
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 1.431 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 99 Newark Street, Newark
- • Improvements for 99 Newark Street, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 99 Newark Street, Newark
This Office - General (560) located at Biotrial North American Headquarters - 99 Newark Street, Newark, NJ 07103 has a total of 1,549 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.
What is the market value of Biotrial North American Headquarters - 99 Newark Street, Newark, NJ 07103?The current market value is $6,441,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 99 Newark Street, Newark
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Newark Street, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 99 Newark Street, Newark
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 99 Newark Street, Newark
Access detailed property tax data for Biotrial North American Headquarters - Biotrial North American Headquarters - 99 Newark Street, Newark, NJ 07103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $244,978 |
| Market value | $6,441,700 |
Assessment History for 99 Newark Street, Newark
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Newark Street, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,441,700 | $6,441,700 | 3.803 | $244,978 | +2.01% |
| 2023 | $6,441,700 | $6,441,700 | 3.728 | $240,147 | -0.21% |
| 2022 | $6,441,700 | $6,441,700 | 3.736 | $240,662 | +0.05% |
| 2021 | $6,441,700 | $6,441,700 | 3.734 | $240,533 | -1.74% |
| 2020 | $6,441,700 | $6,441,700 | 3.8 | $244,785 | +654.78% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 36,733 |
| Median age | 31 |
| Average household income | $58,804 |
| Family households | 61.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,864 |
| Owner occupied units | 23.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1990 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $270,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $236,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Newark Street, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Newark Street, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 99 Newark Street, Newark
Here are the neighbors for Biotrial North American Headquarters - 99 Newark Street, Newark.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 109 Norfolk St, Newark | 03/27/2006 | $90,000 | |
| 104-108 Hudson St, Newark | |||
| 255 Warren St, Newark | 1,549 | 09/07/2021 | |
| 247 Warren St, Newark | 1,549 | 07/01/2013 | |
| 122 Hudson St, Newark | 4,898 | 10/05/2006 | $385,000 |
| 253 Warren St, Newark | 1,549 | 07/01/2013 | |