Essex County  »  07104  »  Victoria Ave  »  65-67 Victoria Ave

65-67 Victoria Avenue, Newark, NJ 07104 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65-67 Victoria Avenue, Newark, NJ 07104
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65-67 Victoria Avenue, Newark
Zip code 07104
County Essex
Municipality Newark City
Block 491
Lot 38
Neighborhood Seventh Avenue

Sales & Tax Overview for 65-67 Victoria Avenue, Newark

Sale date 08/23/1994
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,641

Lot & Building Information for 65-67 Victoria Avenue, Newark

Building sqft 725
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.063
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 65-67 Victoria Avenue, Newark

• • Improvements for 65-67 Victoria Avenue, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65-67 Victoria Avenue, Newark

How many sq. ft. does 65-67 Victoria Avenue, Newark, NJ 07104 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 65-67 Victoria Avenue, Newark, NJ 07104 has a total of 725 square feet and a current price per square foot of $206.

What is the market value of 65-67 Victoria Avenue, Newark, NJ 07104?

The current market value is $341,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65-67 Victoria Avenue, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65-67 Victoria Avenue, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/1994 $150,000

Title Documents for 65-67 Victoria Avenue, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/23/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65-67 Victoria Avenue, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 65-67 Victoria Avenue, Newark, NJ 07104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,641
Market value $341,100

Assessment History for 65-67 Victoria Avenue, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65-67 Victoria Avenue, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $341,100 $341,100 3.999 $13,641 +5.15%
2024 $341,100 $341,100 3.803 $12,972 +2.01%
2023 $341,100 $341,100 3.728 $12,716 -0.21%
2022 $341,100 $341,100 3.736 $12,743 +0.05%
2021 $341,100 $341,100 3.734 $12,737 -1.74%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,266
Median age 36.5
Average household income $74,052
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 20,207
Owner occupied units 28.4%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $265,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65-67 Victoria Avenue, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65-67 Victoria Avenue, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 65-67 Victoria Avenue, Newark

Here are the neighbors for 65-67 Victoria Avenue, Newark.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
76 MT Prospect Ave, Newark 1,790 03/17/2021
125 Clifton Ave, Newark 09/26/1983 $38,500
129 Clifton Ave, Newark 3,174 07/27/2012 $210,000
139 Clifton Ave, Newark 4,202 11/12/1993 $1
143 Clifton Ave, Newark 1,530 04/05/2021
68 MT Prospect Ave, Newark 10/01/1997
137 Clifton Ave, Newark 4,334 05/24/1995 $1
145 Clifton Ave, Newark 3,860 07/02/2001 $125,000
63 Victoria Ave, Newark 02/23/2018 $1
72 MT Prospect Ave, Newark 3,492 10/19/2023
133 Clifton Ave, Newark 4,743 07/18/2017 $166,500
70 MT Prospect Ave, Newark 3,384 02/12/2004 $1
74 MT Prospect Ave, Newark 3,676 02/01/2018 $300,000
84 MT Prospect Ave, Newark 4,048 06/11/2019 $411,000
82 MT Prospect Ave, Newark 4,215 09/09/2021
127 Clifton Ave, Newark 04/26/2024 $1
131 Clifton Ave, Newark 3,309 01/03/2001 $45,000