Essex County  »  07104  »  Mayor Gibson  »  109-119 Mayor Gibson

109-119 Mayor Gibson, Newark, NJ 07104 Property Information

109-119 Mayor Gibson, Newark, NJ 07104 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109-119 Mayor Gibson, Newark, NJ 07104
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109-119 Mayor Gibson, Newark
Zip code 07104
County Essex
Municipality Newark City
Block 523
Lot 1
Neighborhood Mount Pleasant

Sales & Tax Overview for 109-119 Mayor Gibson, Newark

Sale date 12/15/2010
Sale price $799,551
Arm's length
Property tax $12,577

Lot & Building Information for 109-119 Mayor Gibson, Newark

Building sqft 725
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.763

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Three Family Residential (R-3F)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 109-119 Mayor Gibson, Newark

• • Improvements for 109-119 Mayor Gibson, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109-119 Mayor Gibson, Newark

How many square feet does 109-119 Mayor Gibson, Newark, NJ 07104 have?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 109-119 Mayor Gibson, Newark, NJ 07104 has a total of 725 square feet.

What is the market value of 109-119 Mayor Gibson, Newark, NJ 07104?

The current market value is $314,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109-119 Mayor Gibson, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109-119 Mayor Gibson, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2010 $799,551

Title Documents for 109-119 Mayor Gibson, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/2023 - R Mortgage
03/16/2022 - D
01/25/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/08/2021 - D
08/09/2021 - R
Shared Amenities Agreement
03/31/2021 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/15/2010 - D
01/14/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/31/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109-119 Mayor Gibson, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 109-119 Mayor Gibson, Newark, NJ 07104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,577
Market value $314,500

Assessment History for 109-119 Mayor Gibson, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109-119 Mayor Gibson, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $314,500 $314,500 3.999 $12,577 +5.15%
2024 $314,500 $314,500 3.803 $11,960 +2.01%
2023 $314,500 $314,500 3.728 $11,725 -0.21%
2022 $314,500 $314,500 3.736 $11,750 +0.05%
2021 $314,500 $314,500 3.734 $11,743 -1.74%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109-119 Mayor Gibson, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109-119 Mayor Gibson, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Perpetual Help Day Nursery NR Private PK-K 131 0.16
Perpetual Help Day Nursery NR Private PK-K 131 0.16
Roberto Clemente Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 753 0.17
St Michael School NR Private K-8 288 0.23

Nearest middle schools

St Michael School NR Private K-8 288 0.23
Rafael Hernandez Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 553 0.25
Franklin Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 745 0.43
Robert Treat Academy Charter School 8 Charter K-8 689 0.52

Nearest high schools

Technology High School 8 Public 9-12 665 0.09