139-141 Pacific Street, Newark, NJ 07105 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 139-141 Pacific Street, Newark |
| Zip code | 07105 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Newark City |
| Block | 933 |
| Lot | 26.07 |
| Neighborhood | North Ironbound |
Sales & Tax Overview for 139-141 Pacific Street, Newark
| Sale date | 01/19/1994 |
| Sale price | $80,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 139-141 Pacific Street, Newark
| Building sqft | 273 |
| Building class | Industrial/Manufacturing (330) |
| Acreage | 0.105 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 139-141 Pacific Street, Newark
- • Improvements for 139-141 Pacific Street, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 139-141 Pacific Street, Newark
This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 139-141 Pacific Street, Newark, NJ 07105 has a total of 273 square feet and a current price per square foot of $293.
What is the market value of 139-141 Pacific Street, Newark, NJ 07105?The current market value is $301,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 139-141 Pacific Street, Newark
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 139-141 Pacific Street, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/1994 | $80,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 139-141 Pacific Street, Newark
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 139-141 Pacific Street, Newark
Access detailed property tax data for 139-141 Pacific Street, Newark, NJ 07105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,041 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $301,100 |
Assessment History for 139-141 Pacific Street, Newark
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 139-141 Pacific Street, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $301,100 | $301,100 | 3.999 | $12,041 | +5.15% |
| 2024 | $301,100 | $301,100 | 3.803 | $11,451 | +2.01% |
| 2023 | $301,100 | $301,100 | 3.728 | $11,225 | -0.21% |
| 2022 | $301,100 | $301,100 | 3.736 | $11,249 | +0.05% |
| 2021 | $301,100 | $301,100 | 3.734 | $11,243 | -1.74% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 57,093 |
| Median age | 34.2 |
| Average household income | $76,392 |
| Family households | 70.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 19,099 |
| Owner occupied units | 15.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.83 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $489,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $457,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 139-141 Pacific Street, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 139-141 Pacific Street, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 139-141 Pacific Street, Newark
Here are the neighbors for 139-141 Pacific Street, Newark.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 82 Vesey St, Newark | 4,482 | 09/27/2010 | $300,000 |
| 78 Vesey St, Newark | 4,488 | 10/31/2002 | $305,700 |
| 100-102 Johnson St, Newark | 4,306 | 06/15/2004 | $520,000 |
| 118-120 Johnson St, Newark | 07/03/2014 | $375,000 | |
| 122-124 Johnson St, Newark | 11/13/1997 | $115,000 | |