Essex County  »  07105  »  Pacific St  »  114-116 Pacific St

114-116 Pacific Street, Newark, NJ 07105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

114-116 Pacific Street, Newark, NJ 07105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 114-116 Pacific Street, Newark
Zip code 07105
County Essex
Municipality Newark City
Block 948
Lot 16
Neighborhood North Ironbound

Sales & Tax Overview for 114-116 Pacific Street, Newark

Sale date 06/11/2013
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,540

Lot & Building Information for 114-116 Pacific Street, Newark

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.038
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 114-116 Pacific Street, Newark

• • Improvements for 114-116 Pacific Street, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 114-116 Pacific Street, Newark

What is the market value of 114-116 Pacific Street, Newark, NJ 07105?

The current market value is $38,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 114-116 Pacific Street, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114-116 Pacific Street, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2013 $100,000
06/25/2009 $120,000
05/13/2008 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 114-116 Pacific Street, Newark with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 114-116 Pacific Street, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/11/2013 - D
06/25/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/25/2009 - D
08/25/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/13/2008 - D
06/03/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/07/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 114-116 Pacific Street, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 114-116 Pacific Street, Newark, NJ 07105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,540
Market value $38,500

Assessment History for 114-116 Pacific Street, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114-116 Pacific Street, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $38,500 $38,500 3.999 $1,540 +5.15%
2024 $38,500 $38,500 3.803 $1,464 +2.01%
2023 $38,500 $38,500 3.728 $1,435 -0.21%
2022 $38,500 $38,500 3.736 $1,438 +0.05%
2021 $38,500 $38,500 3.734 $1,438 -1.74%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,093
Median age 34.2
Average household income $76,392
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 19,099
Owner occupied units 15.9%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $489,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 114-116 Pacific Street, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 114-116 Pacific Street, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 114-116 Pacific Street, Newark

Here are the neighbors for 114-116 Pacific Street, Newark.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
237-243 Chestnut St, Newark 22,500 07/16/1997 $1,800,000
18-38 Malvern St, Newark 32,000 07/27/2021
201-203 Chestnut St, Newark 3,280 03/09/1987 $34,000
212 Chestnut St, Newark 2,620 12/01/1987 $10,000
150-152 Pacific St, Newark 2,680 11/09/2010 $192,000
120-132 Pacific St, Newark 42,000 07/27/2021
207 Chestnut St, Newark 1,852 10/22/2014 $1
10-12 Malvern St, Newark 2,416 07/27/2021