Essex County  »  07105  »  Adams St  »  350-356 Adams St

350-356 Adams Street, Newark, NJ 07105 Property Information

350-356 Adams Street, Newark, NJ 07105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

350-356 Adams Street, Newark, NJ 07105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 350-356 Adams Street, Newark
Zip code 07105
County Essex
Municipality Newark City
Block 973
Lot 5
Neighborhood South Ironbound

Sales & Tax Overview for 350-356 Adams Street, Newark

Property tax $24,666

Lot & Building Information for 350-356 Adams Street, Newark

Building sqft 11,004
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.253
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 350-356 Adams Street, Newark

• • Improvements for 350-356 Adams Street, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 350-356 Adams Street, Newark

How many square feet does 350-356 Adams Street, Newark, NJ 07105 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 350-356 Adams Street, Newark, NJ 07105 has a total of 11,004 square feet.

What is the market value of 350-356 Adams Street, Newark, NJ 07105?

The current market value is $616,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 350-356 Adams Street, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350-356 Adams Street, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 350-356 Adams Street, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/27/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 350-356 Adams Street, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 350-356 Adams Street, Newark, NJ 07105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,666
Market value $616,800

Assessment History for 350-356 Adams Street, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350-356 Adams Street, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $616,800 $616,800 3.999 $24,666 +5.15%
2024 $616,800 $616,800 3.803 $23,457 +2.01%
2023 $616,800 $616,800 3.728 $22,994 -0.21%
2022 $616,800 $616,800 3.736 $23,044 +0.05%
2021 $616,800 $616,800 3.734 $23,031 -1.74%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,093
Median age 34.2
Average household income $76,392
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 19,099
Owner occupied units 15.9%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $489,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350-356 Adams Street, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 350-356 Adams Street, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 350-356 Adams Street, Newark

Here are the neighbors for 350-356 Adams Street, Newark.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
124 Clifford St, Newark 1,762 12/14/2022
358-364 Adams St, Newark 18,708 10/07/2025 $1
116 Clifford St, Newark 1,680 01/14/1992 $53,000
348 South St, Newark 10/07/2025 $1
118 Clifford St, Newark 1,296 08/18/2025
349-353 Van Buren St, Newark 05/24/2018 $4,250,000
122 Clifford St, Newark 1,216 11/27/1989 $105,000