2 Leeds Drive, Port Washington, NY 11050 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 2 Leeds Drive, Port Washington |
| Zip code | 11050 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 5-119-808 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Leeds Drive, Port Washington
Lot & Building Information for 2 Leeds Drive, Port Washington
| Building sqft | 3,232 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.224 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Port Washington UFSD |
Other Property Data for 2 Leeds Drive, Port Washington
- • Improvements for 2 Leeds Drive, Port Washington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Leeds Drive, Port Washington
2 Leeds Drive, Port Washington, NY 11050 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,232 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Leeds Drive, Port Washington, NY 11050 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,535, the tax amount paid for 2 Leeds Drive, Port Washington, NY 11050 is $35,782.
When was 2 Leeds Drive, Port Washington, NY 11050 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Leeds Drive, Port Washington, NY 11050 was last sold in 07/08/2015 for $450,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Leeds Drive, Port Washington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Leeds Drive, Port Washington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 Leeds Drive, Port Washington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Leeds Drive, Port Washington
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Leeds Drive, Port Washington, NY 11050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $35,782 |
| Current property tax | $37,253 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,535,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,535 |
Assessment History for 2 Leeds Drive, Port Washington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Leeds Drive, Port Washington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,535,000 | $1,535 | 2331.089 | $35,782 | +2.17% |
| 2025 | $1,548,000 | $1,548 | 2262.425 | $35,022 | -12.83% |
| 2024 | $1,669,000 | $1,669 | 2407.333 | $40,178 | -4.21% |
| 2023 | $1,669,000 | $1,669 | 2513.203 | $41,945 | -10.06% |
| 2022 | $1,669,000 | $1,669 | 2794.161 | $46,635 | -7.42% |
Permits for 2 Leeds Drive, Port Washington
The complete history of permits filed for 2 Leeds Drive, Port Washington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Leeds Drive, Port Washington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Leeds Drive, Port Washington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Smith School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 46 | 0.97 |
| My Spectrum School | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 1.22 |
| My Spectrum School | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 1.22 |
| South Salem Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 424 | 1.23 |
| St. Peter of Alcantara School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 162 | 1.26 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,216 | 0.84 |