Nassau County  »  11501  »  Roslyn Rd  »  25 Roslyn Rd

25 Roslyn Road, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

25 Roslyn Road, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Roslyn Road, Mineola, NY 11501 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Roslyn Road, Mineola
Zip code 11501
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Mineola
Parcel ID 9-355-251

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Roslyn Road, Mineola

Sale date 05/23/2011
Sale price $662,500
Current property tax $21,922

Lot & Building Information for 25 Roslyn Road, Mineola

Building sqft 3,576
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.129
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,576 Office 3501-5500 sf C 1971 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,788 Offices 3,501 - 5,500 sf Central
01-01 1,788 Offices 3,501 - 5,500 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 25 Roslyn Road, Mineola

• • Improvements for 25 Roslyn Road, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Roslyn Road, Mineola

How many sq. ft. does 25 Roslyn Road, Mineola, NY 11501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 25 Roslyn Road, Mineola, NY 11501 has a total of 3,576 square feet and a current price per square foot of $185.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Roslyn Road, Mineola, NY 11501?

25 Roslyn Road, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $372,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Roslyn Road, Mineola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Roslyn Road, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2011 $662,500

Title Documents for 25 Roslyn Road, Mineola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/23/2011 - D
06/08/2011 - R
Deed
03/04/2005 - D
04/04/2005 - R
Deed
10/30/2000 - D
11/10/2000 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Roslyn Road, Mineola

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Roslyn Road, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $21,923
Tax class
Market value $372,800
Assessed value $3,728
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 25 Roslyn Road, Mineola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Roslyn Road, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $372,800 $3,728 587.997 $21,921 -9.24%
2024 $461,560 $4,087 593.848 $24,152 -7.26%
2023 $435,000 $4,350 626.186 $26,043 -18.51%
2022 $461,600 $4,616 692.316 $31,957 -9.51%
2021 $464,300 $4,643 760.631 $35,316 +24.95%

Permits for 25 Roslyn Road, Mineola

The complete history of permits filed for 25 Roslyn Road, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 21,590
Median age 41
Average household income $160,402
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 8,788
Owner occupied units 66.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $649,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $603,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Roslyn Road, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Roslyn Road, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Roslyn Road, Mineola

Here are the neighbors for 25 Roslyn Road, Mineola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55 Mineola Blvd, Mineola 4,160 06/20/2024 $19,691,115
250 Andrews Rd, Mineola 2,776 06/09/2021 $900,000
411 Jericho Tpke, Mineola 4,332 07/27/2004
260 Andrews Rd, Mineola 2,776 04/27/2007 $700,000