Nassau County  »  11590  »  Brush Hollow Rd  »  980 Brush Hollow Rd

980 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

980 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 980 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-B-1091

Sales & Tax Overview for 980 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury

Sale date 11/01/2007
Sale price $2,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $64,599

Lot & Building Information for 980 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury

Building sqft 6,210
Building class Warehouse
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.001
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
6,210 Office 5501-9999 sf C 1957 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 6,210 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 980 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury

• • Improvements for 980 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 980 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury

How many sq. ft. does 980 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, NY 11590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 980 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, NY 11590 has a total of 6,210 square feet and a current price per square foot of $442.

What is the year built & the current market value of 980 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, NY 11590?

980 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $856,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 980 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 980 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2007 $2,750,000

Title Documents for 980 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/06/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
11/01/2007 - D
11/12/2007 - R
Deed
10/18/2004 - D
11/09/2004 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 980 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 980 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $63,510
Current property tax $64,599
Tax class
Market value $856,500
Assessed value $8,565
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 980 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 980 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $856,500 $8,565 741.509 $63,510 +4.95%
2025 $856,500 $8,565 706.51 $60,513 +4.12%
2024 $856,450 $8,565 678.54 $58,117 -5.23%
2023 $856,500 $8,565 715.972 $61,323 -7.55%
2022 $856,500 $8,565 774.431 $66,330 -12.84%

Permits for 980 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 980 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,599
Median age 42.3
Average household income $189,375
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 15,255
Owner occupied units 76.7%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $630,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 980 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 980 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 980 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury

Here are the neighbors for 980 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Olde Hamlet Dr, Jericho 4,951 08/16/2021 $2,020,000
5 Olde Hamlet Dr, Jericho 4,781 12/20/2020