Nassau County  »  11753  »  Holiday Pond Rd  »  2 Holiday Pond Rd

2 Holiday Pond Road, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

2 Holiday Pond Road, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Holiday Pond Road, Jericho, NY 11753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Holiday Pond Road, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 17-11-140

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Holiday Pond Road, Jericho

Sale date 02/25/2009
Sale price $1,586,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $36,867

Lot & Building Information for 2 Holiday Pond Road, Jericho

Building sqft 3,879
Building class One Family Homeowner's Unit (210.21)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.242
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2008
Stories 1.7
Style Homowner Assoc
Rooms 11
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 2 Holiday Pond Road, Jericho

• • Improvements for 2 Holiday Pond Road, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Holiday Pond Road, Jericho

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Holiday Pond Road, Jericho, NY 11753?

2 Holiday Pond Road, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 2008 and has a total of 3,879 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Holiday Pond Road, Jericho, NY 11753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,310, the tax amount paid for 2 Holiday Pond Road, Jericho, NY 11753 is $36,867.

When was 2 Holiday Pond Road, Jericho, NY 11753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Holiday Pond Road, Jericho, NY 11753 was last sold in 02/25/2009 for $1,586,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Holiday Pond Road, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Holiday Pond Road, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2009 $1,586,000

Title Documents for 2 Holiday Pond Road, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/23/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/25/2009 - D
03/25/2009 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Holiday Pond Road, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Holiday Pond Road, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $36,868
Tax class
Market value $1,310,000
Assessed value $1,310
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 2 Holiday Pond Road, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Holiday Pond Road, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,310,000 $1,310 2814.322 $36,868 -2.02%
2025 $1,379,000 $1,379 2728.663 $37,628 -14.43%
2024 $1,630,000 $1,526 2881.666 $43,974 -7.93%
2023 $1,630,000 $1,630 2930.253 $47,763 -9.47%
2022 $1,630,000 $1,630 3236.72 $52,759 -18.31%

Permits for 2 Holiday Pond Road, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Holiday Pond Road, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Holiday Pond Road, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Holiday Pond Road, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robert Seaman Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 291 0.36
Robert Seaman Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 291 0.36
Cantiague Elementary School 8 Public K-5 403 0.87
Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 0.92
George A Jackson School 9 Public K-5 462 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Jericho Middle School 9 Public 6-8 810 0.64
Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 0.92
New York Christian Center Academy NR Private PK, K-12 71 1.33
Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School NR Private 6-12 439 1.92