115 Pulaski Street, Newark, NJ 07105 Property Information
115 Pulaski Street, Newark, NJ 07105 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 115 Pulaski Street, Newark |
| Zip code | 07105 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Newark City |
| Block | 978 |
| Lot | 14 |
| Neighborhood | North Ironbound |
Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Pulaski Street, Newark
| Sale date | 02/20/1974 |
| Sale price | $13,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,680 |
Lot & Building Information for 115 Pulaski Street, Newark
| Building sqft | 536 |
| Building class | Commercial-Other (100) |
| Acreage | 0.078 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Units | 6 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 115 Pulaski Street, Newark
- • Improvements for 115 Pulaski Street, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 115 Pulaski Street, Newark
115 Pulaski Street, Newark, NJ 07105 was built in 1975 and has a total of 536 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 115 Pulaski Street, Newark, NJ 07105 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $367,100, the tax amount paid for 115 Pulaski Street, Newark, NJ 07105 is $14,680.
When was 115 Pulaski Street, Newark, NJ 07105 last sold?115 Pulaski Street, Newark, NJ 07105 was last sold in 12/04/2023.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 115 Pulaski Street, Newark
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Pulaski Street, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/1974 | $13,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 115 Pulaski Street, Newark
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 115 Pulaski Street, Newark
Access detailed property tax data for 115 Pulaski Street, Newark, NJ 07105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,680 |
| Market value | $367,100 |
Assessment History for 115 Pulaski Street, Newark
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Pulaski Street, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $367,100 | $367,100 | 3.999 | $14,680 | +5.15% |
| 2024 | $367,100 | $367,100 | 3.803 | $13,961 | +2.01% |
| 2023 | $367,100 | $367,100 | 3.728 | $13,685 | -0.21% |
| 2022 | $367,100 | $367,100 | 3.736 | $13,715 | +0.05% |
| 2021 | $367,100 | $367,100 | 3.734 | $13,708 | -1.74% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 57,093 |
| Median age | 34.2 |
| Average household income | $76,392 |
| Family households | 70.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 19,099 |
| Owner occupied units | 15.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.83 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $489,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $457,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Pulaski Street, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Pulaski Street, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 115 Pulaski Street, Newark
Here are the neighbors for 115 Pulaski Street, Newark.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 121-127 Pulaski St, Newark | |||
| 301 Oliver St, Newark | 06/27/2006 | $650,000 | |
| 152-154 Malvern St, Newark | 2,520 | 04/21/2015 | $400,000 |
| 374 Chestnut St, Newark | 10/13/2021 | $1,080,000 | |
| 368 Chestnut St, Newark | 1,260 | 01/25/1985 | |
| 307-309 Oliver St, Newark | |||
| 297-299 Oliver St, Newark | 12/11/2002 | $745,000 | |