Miami-Dade County  »  33136  »  NW 6th St  »  13 NW 6th St

13 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, FL 33136 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, FL 33136
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Northwest 6th Street, Miami
Zip code 33136
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Downtown Miami
Parcel ID 0101050701060

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/27/2025
Sale price $1,627,976
Arm's length
Property tax $182,445

Lot & Building Information for 13 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

Building sqft 28,989
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.686
Year built 1988
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 13 Northwest 6th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 13 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, FL 33136 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 13 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, FL 33136 has a total of 28,989 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, FL 33136?

13 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, FL 33136 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,526,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2025 $1,627,976

Title Documents for 13 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/18/2025 - D
02/21/2025 - R
Mortgage
01/27/2025 - D
01/29/2025 - R
Deed
01/07/1987 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, FL 33136. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $182,445
Market value $16,526,300
Assessed value $5,298,445

Assessment History for 13 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $15,033,000 $4,816,769 20.4644 $166,020 +8.21%
2023 $13,539,700 $4,378,881 21.0237 $153,429 +25.44%
2022 $9,806,450 $3,980,801 21.0833 $122,314 +15.12%
2021 $7,566,500 $3,618,910 21.7147 $106,252 -35.49%
2020 $7,566,500 $3,289,919 21.7662 $164,694 -0.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,611
Median age 36
Average household income $64,081
Family households 44.9%
Occupied housing units 7,123
Owner occupied units 12.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $372,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Northwest 6th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13 Northwest 6th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price