Miami-Dade County  »  33132  »  NE 1st Ave  »  501 NE 1st Ave

501 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

501 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

501 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 501 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33132
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Downtown Miami
Parcel ID 0101060201140

Sales & Tax Overview for 501 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/02/2026
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Property tax $109,612

Lot & Building Information for 501 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 400,000
Building class Multi-Family
Acreage 0.206

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 501 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 501 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 501 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami

How many square feet does 501 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 have?

This Multi-Family (SCILSM) located at 501 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 has a total of 400,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 501 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,379,000, the tax amount paid for 501 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 is $109,612.

When was 501 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 last sold and what was the last sale price?

501 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 was last sold in 04/02/2026 for $330,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 448 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 501 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 501 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2026 $330,000
04/01/2026 $716,000
04/01/2026 $477,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 501 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 501 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/08/2026 - D
04/16/2026 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2041
04/02/2026 - D
04/10/2026 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2056
04/02/2026 - D
04/10/2026 - R
Deed
04/02/2026 - D
04/10/2026 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2056
04/02/2026 - D
04/10/2026 - R
Affidavit
04/01/2026 - D
04/08/2026 - R
Deed
04/01/2026 - D
04/08/2026 - R
Deed
04/01/2026 - D
04/08/2026 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/31/2026 - D
04/06/2026 - R
Deed
03/31/2026 - D
04/06/2026 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 501 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 501 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $109,612
Market value $5,379,000
Assessed value $5,379,000

Assessment History for 501 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 501 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,379,000 $5,379,000 20.3778 $109,612 -4.99%
2024 $6,275,500 $5,333,719 20.4644 $115,369 +3.47%
2023 $6,275,500 $4,848,836 21.0237 $111,498 -3.76%
2022 $6,600,000 $4,992,581 21.0833 $115,851 +15.81%
2021 $4,750,000 $4,538,710 21.7147 $100,038 -3.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,253
Median age 34.5
Average household income $139,806
Family households 30.6%
Occupied housing units 10,897
Owner occupied units 25.7%
Average number of people per household 1.73
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $505,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $603,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 501 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 501 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 501 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 501 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price