Miami-Dade County  »  33128  »  NW 2nd St  »  275 NW 2nd St

275 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33128 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

275 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 275 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33128
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Downtown Miami
Parcel ID 0101090501090

Sales & Tax Overview for 275 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 275 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1
Building class County: Dade County (8647)
Acreage 1.688
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 275 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 275 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 275 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 275 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33128?

275 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33128 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 275 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33128 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,703,523, the tax amount paid for 275 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33128 is $136,603.

When was 275 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33128 last sold?

275 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33128 was last sold in 11/30/2001.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 275 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 275 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 275 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/30/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/26/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
04/22/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
08/10/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
04/07/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 275 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 275 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $136,603
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,703,523
Assessed value $6,703,523

Assessment History for 275 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 275 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,703,523 $6,703,523 20.3778 $136,603 -0.42%
2024 $6,703,523 $6,703,523 20.4644 $137,184 -2.66%
2023 $6,703,523 $6,703,523 21.0237 $140,933 -0.28%
2022 $6,703,523 $6,703,523 21.0833 $141,332 -2.91%
2021 $6,703,523 $6,703,523 21.7147 $145,565 -0.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 275 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 275 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Downtown Miami Charter School 4 Charter K-6 484 0.07
Mater Academy East Charter 10 Charter K-5 566 0.50
Ada Merritt K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 747 0.58
Ada Merritt K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 747 0.58
Frederick R. Douglass Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 221 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Mater Academy East Charter School 9 Charter 6-12 22 0.50