Miami-Dade County  »  33128  »  N Miami Ave  »  100 N Miami Ave

100 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 North Miami Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33128
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Downtown Miami
Parcel ID 0101100601130

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/28/2021
Sale price $16,875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $130,651

Lot & Building Information for 100 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 18,535
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1941
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 100 North Miami Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 100 North Miami Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 North Miami Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 100 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 100 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 has a total of 18,535 square feet and a current price per square foot of $910.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33128?

100 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 was built in 1941 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,508,535.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 North Miami Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2021 $16,875,000
12/27/2021 $8,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 North Miami Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/26/2022 - D
10/26/2022 - R
Security Agreement
12/28/2021 - D
01/05/2022 - R
Deed
12/27/2021 - D
01/04/2022 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 100 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $130,651
Market value $6,508,535
Assessed value $6,364,600

Assessment History for 100 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 North Miami Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,508,535 $5,786,000 20.4644 $129,779 -5.34%
2023 $7,508,535 $6,059,388 21.0237 $137,099 -7.22%
2022 $7,008,535 $7,008,535 21.0833 $147,763 +107.17%
2021 $5,158,535 $2,391,398 21.7147 $71,323 -36.48%
2020 $5,158,535 $2,173,999 21.7662 $112,282 +2.77%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,018
Median age 44
Average household income $49,664
Family households 40.7%
Occupied housing units 4,229
Owner occupied units 2.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $263,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $856,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 North Miami Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 North Miami Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 100 North Miami Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price