Miami-Dade County  »  33128  »  W Flagler St  »  1 W Flagler St

1 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33128 Property Information

1 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33128 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 West Flagler Street, Miami
Zip code 33128
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Downtown Miami
Parcel ID 0101110501100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 West Flagler Street, Miami

Sale date 12/28/2021
Sale price $4,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $68,650

Lot & Building Information for 1 West Flagler Street, Miami

Building sqft 7,907
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1920
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1 West Flagler Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1 West Flagler Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 West Flagler Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33128 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 1 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33128 has a total of 7,907 square feet and a current price per square foot of $600.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33128?

1 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33128 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,421,322.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 West Flagler Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 West Flagler Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2021 $4,750,000
07/15/1994 $1,815,000
07/15/1994 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 West Flagler Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 West Flagler Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/26/2022 - D
10/26/2022 - R
Security Agreement
12/28/2021 - D
01/05/2022 - R
Deed
05/28/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
07/15/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/15/1994 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 West Flagler Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $68,650
Market value $3,421,322
Assessed value $3,343,532

Assessment History for 1 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 West Flagler Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,928,392 $3,039,575 20.4644 $68,071 -4.55%
2023 $3,873,146 $3,167,095 21.0237 $71,314 -6.80%
2022 $3,629,178 $3,629,178 21.0833 $76,515 +38.46%
2021 $2,668,683 $2,486,000 21.7147 $55,263 -5.05%
2020 $2,674,045 $2,329,250 21.7662 $58,204 +3.01%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,018
Median age 44
Average household income $49,664
Family households 40.7%
Occupied housing units 4,229
Owner occupied units 2.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $263,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $856,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 West Flagler Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 West Flagler Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1 West Flagler Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price