Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  E 12th St  »  158 E 12th St

158 East 12th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

158 East 12th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 158 East 12th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431180031110

Sales & Tax Overview for 158 East 12th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 04/06/2023
Sale price $10
Property tax $9,691

Lot & Building Information for 158 East 12th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,626
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.155
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 158 East 12th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 158 East 12th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 158 East 12th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 158 East 12th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

158 East 12th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,626 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 158 East 12th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $519,716, the tax amount paid for 158 East 12th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 is $9,691.

When was 158 East 12th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 last sold and what was the last sale price?

158 East 12th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was last sold in 04/06/2023 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 158 East 12th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 158 East 12th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2023 $10
07/13/2022 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 158 East 12th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 158 East 12th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/06/2023 - D
04/11/2023 - R
Deed
07/13/2022 - D
07/13/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/14/1981 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 158 East 12th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 158 East 12th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,691
Market value $519,716
Assessed value $519,716

Assessment History for 158 East 12th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 158 East 12th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $507,877 $507,877 18.6638 $9,479 +24.72%
2023 $438,421 $386,361 18.7692 $7,600 +9.33%
2022 $406,382 $351,238 18.7584 $6,952 +12.97%
2021 $319,308 $319,308 19.2744 $6,154 -2.66%
2020 $327,136 $324,772 19.3259 $6,322 +10.52%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 158 East 12th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 158 East 12th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids Land Day Care and Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.24
Kids Land Day Care And Learning Center NR Private PK-1 36 0.25
Excelsior Prep Charter School of Hialeah 4 Charter K-8 287 0.27

Nearest middle schools