208-214 Warwick Street, Newark, NJ 07105 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 208-214 Warwick Street, Newark |
| Zip code | 07105 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Newark City |
| Block | 987 |
| Lot | 22 |
| Neighborhood | North Ironbound |
Sales & Tax Overview for 208-214 Warwick Street, Newark
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 208-214 Warwick Street, Newark
| Building sqft | 1,045 |
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.216 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 208-214 Warwick Street, Newark
- • Improvements for 208-214 Warwick Street, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 208-214 Warwick Street, Newark
This Church & Charitable Property (15D) located at 208-214 Warwick Street, Newark, NJ 07105 has a total of 1,045 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 208-214 Warwick Street, Newark, NJ 07105 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $863,400, the tax amount paid for 208-214 Warwick Street, Newark, NJ 07105 is $34,527.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 208-214 Warwick Street, Newark
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208-214 Warwick Street, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 208-214 Warwick Street, Newark
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 208-214 Warwick Street, Newark
Access detailed property tax data for 208-214 Warwick Street, Newark, NJ 07105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $34,527 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $863,400 |
Assessment History for 208-214 Warwick Street, Newark
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208-214 Warwick Street, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863,400 | $863,400 | 3.999 | $34,527 | +5.15% |
| 2024 | $863,400 | $863,400 | 3.803 | $32,835 | +2.01% |
| 2023 | $863,400 | $863,400 | 3.728 | $32,188 | -0.21% |
| 2022 | $863,400 | $863,400 | 3.736 | $32,257 | +0.05% |
| 2021 | $863,400 | $863,400 | 3.734 | $32,239 | -1.74% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 57,093 |
| Median age | 34.2 |
| Average household income | $76,392 |
| Family households | 70.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 19,099 |
| Owner occupied units | 15.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.83 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $489,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $457,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 208-214 Warwick Street, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 208-214 Warwick Street, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 208-214 Warwick Street, Newark
Here are the neighbors for 208-214 Warwick Street, Newark.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 64 Pulaski St, Newark | 12/04/1998 | $1 | |
| 310 New York Ave, Newark | 2,418 | 07/07/2008 | $15,000 |
| 196-198 Warwick St, Newark | 3,342 | 08/12/2019 | $575,000 |
| 202-204 Warwick St, Newark | 3,642 | 04/10/2026 | |