Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  E 12th St  »  187 E 12th St

187 East 12th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

187 East 12th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 187 East 12th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431180031701

Sales & Tax Overview for 187 East 12th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 04/22/2020
Sale price $336,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,952

Lot & Building Information for 187 East 12th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,953
Total sqft 2,030
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.155
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1936
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 187 East 12th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 187 East 12th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 187 East 12th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 187 East 12th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

187 East 12th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1936 and has a total of 1,953 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 187 East 12th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $480,084, the tax amount paid for 187 East 12th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 is $8,952.

When was 187 East 12th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 last sold and what was the last sale price?

187 East 12th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was last sold in 04/22/2020 for $336,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 187 East 12th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 187 East 12th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2020 $336,000

Title Documents for 187 East 12th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/11/2022 - D
10/13/2022 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2052
04/22/2020 - D
04/23/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2050
04/22/2020 - D
04/23/2020 - R
Deed
10/25/2001 - R Mortgage
10/26/1987 - R Warranty Deed
06/14/1983 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 187 East 12th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 187 East 12th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,952
Market value $480,084
Assessed value $480,084

Assessment History for 187 East 12th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 187 East 12th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $468,311 $468,311 18.6638 $8,740 +39.01%
2023 $393,354 $302,606 18.7692 $6,288 +5.61%
2022 $360,965 $293,793 18.7584 $5,954 +8.29%
2021 $285,236 $285,236 19.2744 $5,498 -6.13%
2020 $303,072 $167,115 19.3259 $5,857 +11.53%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 187 East 12th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 187 East 12th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Excelsior Prep Charter School of Hialeah 4 Charter K-8 287 0.27
Kids Land Day Care and Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.29
Kids Land Day Care And Learning Center NR Private PK-1 36 0.29

Nearest middle schools