Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  E 12th St  »  11 E 12th St

11 East 12th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

11 East 12th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 East 12th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 East 12th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431180031930

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 East 12th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 01/24/2024
Sale price $7,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,335

Lot & Building Information for 11 East 12th Street, Hialeah

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 0.31

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11 East 12th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 11 East 12th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 East 12th Street, Hialeah

What is the market value of 11 East 12th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

The current market value is $661,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 East 12th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 East 12th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2024 $7,800,000
08/04/2021 $3,720,000
01/27/2020 $765,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 East 12th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 East 12th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/30/2024 - D
01/30/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/24/2024 - D
01/24/2024 - R
Deed
05/05/2023 - D
05/10/2023 - R
Notice of Termination
04/27/2023 - D
05/02/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/23/2023 - D
03/27/2023 - R
Mortgage Deed
05/23/2022 - D
05/25/2022 - R
Agreement
08/04/2021 - D
08/11/2021 - R
Deed
08/04/2021 - D
08/10/2021 - R
Agreement
12/30/2020 - D
01/08/2021 - R
Mortgage Deed
01/27/2020 - D
01/30/2020 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 East 12th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 11 East 12th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,335
Market value $661,500
Assessed value $661,500

Assessment History for 11 East 12th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 East 12th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $661,500 $608,850 18.6638 $11,711 +10.73%
2023 $563,500 $563,500 18.7692 $10,576 +7.20%
2022 $525,963 $525,963 18.7584 $9,866 -1.06%
2021 $517,393 $517,393 19.2744 $9,972 +36.15%
2020 $379,000 $217,069 19.3259 $7,325 +11.69%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,132
Median age 48
Average household income $61,594
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 15,845
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $377,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 East 12th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 East 12th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 East 12th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 11 East 12th Street, Hialeah.