Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  E 1st Ave  »  1395 E 1st Ave

1395 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1395 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1395 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431180032110

Sales & Tax Overview for 1395 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 09/07/2006
Sale price $10
Property tax $7,562

Lot & Building Information for 1395 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,052
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.155
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1395 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 1395 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1395 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1395 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010?

1395 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,052 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1395 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $358,187, the tax amount paid for 1395 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 is $7,561.

When was 1395 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1395 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 was last sold in 09/07/2006 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1395 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1395 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2006 $10

Title Documents for 1395 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/07/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/20/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1395 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 1395 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,562
Market value $491,267
Assessed value $358,187

Assessment History for 1395 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1395 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $578,741 $325,625 18.6638 $7,748 +21.60%
2023 $424,314 $292,436 18.7692 $6,372 +16.35%
2022 $340,213 $265,851 18.7584 $5,477 +13.09%
2021 $267,974 $241,683 19.2744 $4,843 +14.06%
2020 $219,712 $219,712 19.3259 $4,246 -16.43%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1395 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1395 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids Land Day Care and Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.31
Kids Land Day Care And Learning Center NR Private PK-1 36 0.32
Masters Preparatory School NR Private K-9 348 0.39

Nearest middle schools