Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  E 16th St  »  82 E 16th St

82 East 16th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

82 East 16th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 East 16th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 East 16th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431180033170

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 East 16th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 01/22/2025
Sale price $540,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,503

Lot & Building Information for 82 East 16th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,265
Total sqft 2,788
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.155
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 82 East 16th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 82 East 16th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 East 16th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 82 East 16th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

82 East 16th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,265 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 82 East 16th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $563,271, the tax amount paid for 82 East 16th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 is $10,503.

When was 82 East 16th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 last sold and what was the last sale price?

82 East 16th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was last sold in 01/22/2025 for $540,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 East 16th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 East 16th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2025 $540,000
06/03/2008 $10
08/22/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 82 East 16th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 82 East 16th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/22/2025 - D
01/27/2025 - R
Notice of Termination
01/22/2025 - D
01/27/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2055
01/22/2025 - D
01/27/2025 - R
Deed
11/15/2024 - D
11/18/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/16/2020 - D
10/21/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
06/03/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/22/2006 - R Deed
11/05/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/05/2000 - D
05/26/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/04/1999 - D
09/28/1999 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 East 16th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 82 East 16th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,503
Market value $563,271
Assessed value $563,271

Assessment History for 82 East 16th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 East 16th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $655,300 $320,663 18.6638 $8,194 +33.89%
2023 $498,992 $230,098 18.7692 $6,120 +12.03%
2022 $416,490 $223,397 18.7584 $5,463 +9.00%
2021 $335,583 $216,891 19.2744 $5,012 -9.81%
2020 $287,554 $213,897 19.3259 $5,557 -8.56%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 East 16th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 East 16th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 17 NR Private K-12 0 0.38
Lincoln Marti School 17 NR Private K-12 227 0.42
Kids Land Day Care and Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.43
Masters Preparatory School NR Private K-9 348 0.43

Nearest middle schools