Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  Palm Ave  »  1220 Palm Ave

1220 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

1220 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1220 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1220 Palm Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431180120500

Sales & Tax Overview for 1220 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 01/30/2007
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,981

Lot & Building Information for 1220 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 6,894
Total sqft 10,228
Building class Store
Acreage 0.428
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1965
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1220 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 1220 Palm Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1220 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 1220 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1220 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 6,894 square feet and a current price per square foot of $210.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1220 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010?

1220 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,627,083.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 19 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1220 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1220 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2007 $1,450,000
01/30/2007 $10
10/25/2002 $203,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1220 Palm Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1220 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/30/2025 - D
01/30/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/30/2007 - R Warranty Deed
01/30/2007 - R Warranty Deed
10/25/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/10/2000 - D
09/29/2000 - R
Mortgage
10/10/2000 - D
09/29/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1220 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 1220 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,981
Market value $1,627,083
Assessed value $1,597,200

Assessment History for 1220 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1220 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,627,165 $1,452,000 18.6638 $28,256 +10.43%
2023 $1,404,664 $1,340,290 18.7692 $25,587 +11.95%
2022 $1,218,446 $1,218,446 18.7584 $22,856 +4.44%
2021 $1,153,218 $1,125,180 19.2744 $21,884 +10.70%
2020 $1,022,891 $1,022,891 19.3259 $19,768 +7.94%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,132
Median age 48
Average household income $61,594
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 15,845
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $377,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1220 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1220 Palm Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1220 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 1220 Palm Avenue, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price