Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  E Okeechobee Rd  »  101 E Okeechobee Rd

101 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Deer Park
Parcel ID 0431190040030

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Sale date 05/20/2025
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,054

Lot & Building Information for 101 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,460
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.069
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 101 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 101 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 101 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 101 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 1,460 square feet and a current price per square foot of $445.

What is the year built & the current market value of 101 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010?

101 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $440,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2025 $650,000
05/20/2025 $10
04/20/2001 $165,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/20/2025 - D
05/27/2025 - R
Deed
05/20/2025 - D
05/27/2025 - R
Deed
04/20/2001 - R Mortgage
04/20/2001 - R Warranty Deed
02/23/2001 - R Easment
05/24/2000 - D
05/16/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/04/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 101 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,054
Market value $440,000
Assessed value $177,731

Assessment History for 101 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $440,000 $177,731 18.6468 $5,054 +10.11%
2024 $400,000 $161,574 18.6638 $4,590 +3.08%
2023 $400,000 $146,886 18.7692 $4,453 +77.07%
2022 $135,009 $133,533 18.7584 $2,515 +5.70%
2021 $126,987 $121,394 19.2744 $2,379 +4.99%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,701
Median age 48.7
Average household income $62,992
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 15,352
Owner occupied units 30.3%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $356,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 East Okeechobee Road, Hialeah