Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  Circle Dr  »  364 Circle Dr

364 Circle Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

364 Circle Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

364 Circle Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 364 Circle Drive, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Deer Park
Parcel ID 0431190050200

Sales & Tax Overview for 364 Circle Drive, Hialeah

Sale date 03/06/2023
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,506

Lot & Building Information for 364 Circle Drive, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,864
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 364 Circle Drive, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 364 Circle Drive, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 364 Circle Drive, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 364 Circle Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010?

364 Circle Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,864 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 364 Circle Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $336,871, the tax amount paid for 364 Circle Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010 is $6,363.

When was 364 Circle Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010 last sold and what was the last sale price?

364 Circle Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010 was last sold in 03/06/2023 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 364 Circle Drive, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 364 Circle Drive, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2023 $10
12/02/2022 $410,000
11/06/2019 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 364 Circle Drive, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 364 Circle Drive, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/06/2023 - D
03/07/2023 - R
Deed
12/02/2022 - D
12/06/2022 - R
Affidavit
12/02/2022 - D
12/06/2022 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2052
12/02/2022 - D
12/06/2022 - R
Deed
11/06/2019 - D
11/19/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/27/2019 - D
10/07/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/27/2019 - D
10/07/2019 - R
Deed
08/29/2019 - D
09/06/2019 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2049
08/28/2019 - D
09/05/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/24/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 364 Circle Drive, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 364 Circle Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,364
Current property tax $5,506
Market value $349,263
Assessed value $336,871

Assessment History for 364 Circle Drive, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 364 Circle Drive, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $349,263 $336,871 18.6468 $6,364 -6.12%
2024 $428,650 $327,378 18.6638 $6,779 +13.63%
2023 $317,843 $317,843 18.7692 $5,966 +25.48%
2022 $269,155 $244,929 18.7584 $4,754 +10.77%
2021 $222,663 $222,663 19.2744 $4,292 -0.02%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 364 Circle Drive, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 364 Circle Drive, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Faith Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 71 0.25
Faith Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 71 0.25
It's A Small World Learning Center Iii NR Private PK, K-1 120 0.27
Star Babies Learning Center NR Private PK-1 44 0.34

Nearest middle schools